final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
7:1
(0:0, 6:1, 1:0)
Series: 3:3
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
Goals and assists:
21. Chernikov, 23. Gynge (Sharov, Bailen), 28. Shinin (Videll), 33. Kruchinin, 33. Kokuyov (Rybakov), 35. Bailen (Gynge, Szczechura), 51. Rybakov (Kokuyov) – 31. Larsen (Omark)
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Traktor Chelyabinsk:
Francouz (Demchenko (C)) – Shinin, Bailen, , Vishnevsky, Klimontov, , Isajev – Gynge (A), Szczechura, Videll – Penkovsky, J. Petrov, Chernikov – Kokuyov, Rybakov, Gubarev – Kravtsov, Sharov, Kruchinin.
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Scrivens (28. Kareyev) – Larsen, , Arzamastsev, Goncharov, , M. Osipov, Elizarov – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Lisin (A), Yunkov, I. Makarov – Tkachyov, Sayustov, Burdasov – Solodukhin, , Mayorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa: Scrivens (28. Kareyev) – Larsen, , Arzamastsev, Goncharov, , M. Osipov, Elizarov – Omark, Kemppainen, Hartikainen – Lisin (A), Yunkov, I. Makarov – Tkachyov, Sayustov, Burdasov – Solodukhin, , Mayorov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance:
Traktor | 4 | 3 | Salavat Yulaev |
#1 | Friday 16.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Traktor 1:2 | |
#2 | Saturday 17.03.2018 • 12:30 |
Salavat Yulaev - Traktor 3:2 final/OT | |
#3 | Tuesday 20.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Traktor - Salavat Yulaev 2:3 | |
#4 | Wednesday 21.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Traktor - Salavat Yulaev 4:1 | |
#5 | Friday 23.03.2018 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Traktor 1:0 | |
#6 | Sunday 25.03.2018 • 13:30 |
Traktor - Salavat Yulaev 7:1 | |
#7 | Tuesday 27.03.2018 • 16:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Traktor 1:2 |
Scorer is ALEXANDR RYBAKOV. Assisted by Semyon Kokuyov.
Scorer is NICK BAILEN. Assisted by Richard Gynge, Paul Szczechura.
Scorer is SEMYON KOKUYOV. Assisted by Alexandr Rybakov.
Scorer is ALEXEI KRUCHININ.
Scorer is PHILIP LARSEN. Assisted by Linus Omark.
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Konstantin Klimontov – 2 min., slashing).
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Igor Makarov – 2 min., slashing).
Scorer is ALEXANDER SHININ. Assisted by Linus Videll.