Khabarovsk – CSKA | 0:4 (end) | | | Admiral – HC Slovan | 4:5 (end) | | | Jokerit – Avtomobilist | 0:3 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Ak Bars | 1:2 (end) | | | Torpedo – Metallurg M | 3:2 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Traktor | 3:4 (after OT) |
Chomutov – Liberec | 1:3 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Sparta | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 1:3 (end) |
K. Vary – Třinec | 0:2 (end) |
final
Amur Khabarovsk
0:4
(0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
CSKA Moscow
Game over.
(13:39:34)
|
||
59:29
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Greg Scott – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
42:08
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Zhelezkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
41:23 Slepyshev (MOS) - 0:4
|
||
41:23
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV.
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
38:50 Ivan Telegin (MOS) - 0:3
|
||
38:50
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is IVAN TELEGIN. Assisted by Greg Scott.
|
|
27:50 Alexei Marchenko (MOS) - 0:2
|
||
27:50
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ALEXEI MARCHENKO. Assisted by Ivan Telegin.
|
|
24:55
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Velichkin – 2 min., too many men).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
11:55
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artur Gizdatullin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
05:06
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Artyom Zhelezkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
03:43 Andrei Svetlakov (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
03:43
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ANDREI SVETLAKOV. Assisted by Sergey.
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 11:30.
|
Goals and assists:
4. Svetlakov, 28. Marchenko (Telegin), 39. Telegin (Scott), 42. Slepyshev
Referees: Victor Birin,Sergej Bejlev- Ivan Sazonov, Alexander Sadovnikov
Attendance: 6 985
Penalty missed:
Amur Khabarovsk:
Kašík – Kuzmin, Kolar (C), Koryagin, Jordan, Turbin, Vorobyov – Potekhin, Pyanov, T. Zohorna – Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin (A), Vl. Ushenin – Rudenkov, Filippi, Popugajev (A) – Kuznetsov, Zhelezkov, Gizdatullin – Velichkin.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Sorokin) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Blazhiyevsky, Marchenko, Romanov, Nesterov (A), – , Vey, Kaprizov – , Slepyshev, Andronov (C) – Svetlakov, Scott, Telegin – Okulov, , Tolchinsky.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Sorokin) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Blazhiyevsky, Marchenko, Romanov, Nesterov (A), – , Vey, Kaprizov – , Slepyshev, Andronov (C) – Svetlakov, Scott, Telegin – Okulov, , Tolchinsky.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Victor Birin,Sergej Bejlev- Ivan Sazonov, Alexander Sadovnikov
Attendance: 6 985