Avtomobilist – Novosibirsk | 4:1 (end) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 2:1 (3:1 after SO) | | | Riga – Kunlun | 1:3 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Lokomotiv | 2:5 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 4:5 (2:3 after SO) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Vitkovice | 5:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Czech Republic – Russia | 0:5 (end) |
final
HC Olomouc
3:1
(1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
HC Pilsen
Game over.
(20:26:29)
|
||
60:00
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Conor Allen – 2 min., charging).
|
|
59:57 Zbyněk Irgl (OLO) - 3:1
|
||
59:57
|
Team Olomouc with just scored a goal! Scorer is ZBYNĚK IRGL.
|
|
53:59
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jiří Ondrušek – 2 min., late play).
|
|
53:28
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Jaroslav Kracík – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
47:39
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Jaroslav Kracík – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
47:33
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jan Švrček – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
39:48
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jan Jaroměřský – 2 min., holding).
|
|
31:25
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Conor Allen – 2 min., holding).
|
|
27:59 Jiří Ondrušek (OLO) - 2:1
|
||
27:59
|
Team Olomouc with just scored a goal! Scorer is JIŘÍ ONDRUŠEK. Assisted by Miroslav Holec.
|
|
24:00
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Zbyněk Irgl – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:59
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Petr Kolouch – 2 min., delay of game / displaced goal net).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
15:58
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Roman Vráblík – 2 min., holding).
|
|
15:36
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Dominik Frodl – 2 min., delay of game / displaced goal net). Penalty served by Lukáš Pulpán.
|
Goals and assists:
6. Jaroměřský (Strapáč, Skladaný), 28. Ondrušek (Holec), 60. Irgl – 14. Gulas (Straka, J. Kindl)
Referees: Pražák, Obadal – Jindra, Zíka
Attendance: 4212
Penalty missed:
HC Olomouc:
Konrád (Lukáš) – Vyrůbalík (C), Škůrek, Ondrušek (A), J. Galvas, Jaroměřský, Švrček, Dujsík – Ostřížek (A), J. Knotek, V. Tomeček – Burian, Kolouch, Irgl – Strapáč, Nahodil, Skladaný – Laš, Holec, Jergl.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Pilsen: Frodl (Milčakov) – J. Kindl (A), Ceresnak, Allen, L. Kaňák, Vráblík, Jones, Pulpán – Kantner, , Gulas (C) – Stach, Preisinger, Kratěna – D. Kindl, Kracík (A), V. Němec – Straka, Kodytek, Eberle.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Pilsen: Frodl (Milčakov) – J. Kindl (A), Ceresnak, Allen, L. Kaňák, Vráblík, Jones, Pulpán – Kantner, , Gulas (C) – Stach, Preisinger, Kratěna – D. Kindl, Kracík (A), V. Němec – Straka, Kodytek, Eberle.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pražák, Obadal – Jindra, Zíka
Attendance: 4212