Cherepovets – Metallurg M | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – Avtomobilist | 1:2 (after OT) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 1:2 (3:4 after SO) |
Sparta – Kometa Brno | 4:2 (end) | | | Chomutov – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Zlín – Olomouc | 4:0 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 4:1 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Liberec | 6:4 (end) | | | Pardubice – K. Vary | 1:7 (end) |
final
Pirati Chomutov
2:3
(1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
Oceláři Třinec
59:53
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Vladimir Dravecky – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
59:16
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Jan Havel – 2 min., unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
59:06
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Lukáš Vantuch – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
44:00
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Martin Gernat – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
33:28
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Petr Koblasa – 2 min., interference).
|
|
24:40
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Milan Doudera – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
21:18
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Tomáš Svoboda – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
13:23
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Tomas – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
09:50
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (David Musil – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
03:45
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Marek Tomica – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
17. Ruzicka (Flemming), 26. Marjamaki (Mrázek, Vantuch) – 6. Werek (Gernat, Polanský), 30. Chmielewski (Hrňa, Werek), 60. Hrňa (Krajicek, Martin Růžička)
Referees: Petružálek, Bejček – Gerát, Hynek
Attendance: 3497
Penalty missed:
Pirati Chomutov:
Š. Lukeš (Stezka) – Knot, Dietz, Valach, Mrázek, Flemming, Štich, Buchtela – Duda, Ruzicka, Tomica – T. Svoboda, Klhufek, Sklenář – J. Stránský, Vantuch, Marjamaki – J. Havel, Huml, Koblasa.
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: L. Daneček – Krajicek, Gernat, D. Musil, Galvins, Adámek, M. Doudera – Martin Růžička, , Dravecky – Svačina, Polanský, Adamský – Hrňa, Werek, Roberts Bukarts – O. Kovařčík, M. Kovařčík, Cienciala – Chmielewski.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: L. Daneček – Krajicek, Gernat, D. Musil, Galvins, Adámek, M. Doudera – Martin Růžička, , Dravecky – Svačina, Polanský, Adamský – Hrňa, Werek, Roberts Bukarts – O. Kovařčík, M. Kovařčík, Cienciala – Chmielewski.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Petružálek, Bejček – Gerát, Hynek
Attendance: 3497