Novosibirsk – Khabarovsk | 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | | | Barys – Dynamo | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral | 3:1 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 0:4 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Traktor | 1:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Spartak – Lokomotiv | 1:3 (end) | | | Vityaz – Metallurg M | 1:4 (end) |
Třinec – Kometa Brno | 4:3 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Mountfield HK | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 3:0 (end) |
Chomutov – Sparta | 5:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Liberec | 5:2 (end) | | | Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
final
HC Dinamo Minsk
0:4
(0:3, 0:1, 0:0)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Goals and assists:
19. D. Bodrov (S. Da Costa, Sexton), 21. Sexton
Referees: Beljajev, Soin – Zacharenkov, Ponamarenko
Attendance: 8 186
Penalty missed:
HC Dinamo Minsk:
Enroth (21. Karnaukhov) – Wiercioch, Gotovets, Khenkel, Lisovets, Blum, D. Osipov, Znakharenko – Kostitsyn, Kostitsyn, Kogalev – Q. Howden, Gavrus, Denis Kazionov – Stepanov, Kovyrshin, Buynitskiy – Litvinov, Volkov, Drozdov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Sokhatsky (Gross) – , Vishnevsky, Tryamkin, Vasilevsky, Yegorshev, D. Bodrov, Perelyaev – S. Da Costa, Dawes, Sexton – , Belousov, Pare – Gareyev, Torchenyuk, Golyshev – Litovchenko, Chesalin, Grachyov – Rasseikin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Sokhatsky (Gross) – , Vishnevsky, Tryamkin, Vasilevsky, Yegorshev, D. Bodrov, Perelyaev – S. Da Costa, Dawes, Sexton – , Belousov, Pare – Gareyev, Torchenyuk, Golyshev – Litovchenko, Chesalin, Grachyov – Rasseikin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Soin – Zacharenkov, Ponamarenko
Attendance: 8 186
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Sergei Kostitsyn – 2 min., interference).
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Stephane Da Costa – 2 min., interference).
Scorer is EGOR. Assisted by Georgy Belousov, Denis Bodrov.
Scorer is EGOR. Assisted by Alexei Vasilevsky, Denis Bodrov.
Scorer is DENIS BODROV. Assisted by Stephane Da Costa, Dan Sexton.
Scorer is DAN SEXTON.