Novosibirsk – Khabarovsk | 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | | | Barys – Dynamo | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral | 3:1 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 0:4 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Traktor | 1:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Spartak – Lokomotiv | 1:3 (end) | | | Vityaz – Metallurg M | 1:4 (end) |
Třinec – Kometa Brno | 4:3 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Mountfield HK | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 3:0 (end) |
Chomutov – Sparta | 5:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Liberec | 5:2 (end) | | | Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) |
final
Spartak Moscow
1:3
(0:1, 0:2, 1:0)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
44:57
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yaroslav – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
42:26
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Alexander Khokhlachev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
34:59
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Alexander – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
29:01
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
27:47
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Maxim Osipov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
22:32
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Maksim Tsyplakov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
19:17
|
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Andrei – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
48. Khokhlachev
Referees: Odinš, Ščeňov – Berseňov, Judin.
Attendance: 10 667
Penalty missed:
Spartak Moscow:
Hudacek (Bespalov) – Kuteikin, , , , Pedan, Provolnev – Nikontsev, Maxwell, Lisin – , Daugavins, – Leshchenko, R. Hanzl, Khokhlachev – Tsyplakov, , – Trunyov.
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Salak) – Afanasjev, , Yelesin, Kronwall, , Cherepanov, M. Osipov – Kozun, Kontiola, – , Ilyenko, – Kudryavtsev, Alexeyev, Kartayev – Ivanov, Kayumov, Apalkov – Kovalenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl: Konovalov (Salak) – Afanasjev, , Yelesin, Kronwall, , Cherepanov, M. Osipov – Kozun, Kontiola, – , Ilyenko, – Kudryavtsev, Alexeyev, Kartayev – Ivanov, Kayumov, Apalkov – Kovalenko.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Odinš, Ščeňov – Berseňov, Judin.
Attendance: 10 667