Khabarovsk – Cherepovets | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | Kunlun – Jokerit | 3:5 (end) | | | Admiral – Lokomotiv | 2:4 (end) |
Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 4:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (2:0 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 5:2 (end) |
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – Dynamo | 1:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Spartak | 3:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Vityaz | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | HC Slovan – Avtomobilist | 3:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Liberec | 3:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 5:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Mlada Boleslav | 3:5 (end) |
Vitkovice – K. Vary | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 0:4 (end) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 2:1 (end) |
Russia – Finland | 0:3 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 3:1 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 2:3 (after OT) |
after shootout (2:0)
Barys Nur-Sultan
3:2
(0:1, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
HC Sochi
Goals and assists:
28. Dallman (Petuchov, Blacker), 47. A. Petersson (Starchenko, Dietz), dec. goal Dietz – 7. Mosalyov (Bocharov), 59. R. Rosén (O'Dell, Bocharov)
Referees: Evgeny Romasko, Roman Shchenyov – Dmitry Golyak, Alexander Otmakhov
Attendance: 8 771
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Bocharov (SOC)
0:0 André Petersson (AST)
2. series:
0:0 Dmitry Arkhipov (SOC)
0:0 Curtis Valk (AST)
3. series:
0:0 Martin Bakos (SOC)
1:0 Starchenko (AST)
4. series:
1:0 Eric O'Dell (SOC)
2:0 Darren Dietz (AST)
Barys Nur-Sultan:
H. Karlsson (Hrachovina) – Dallman, Svedberg, Maklyukov, Dietz, Orechov, Blacker, Polochov – Bochenski, Boyd, Frattin – Starchenko, Cormier, A. Petersson – Shevchenko, Valk, Mikhailis – , Petuchov, Sagadejev – Akolzin.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (Barulin) – , Jokipakka, Paigin, Vorobyov, , D. Alexandrov, – R. Rosén, O'Dell, Bocharov – Collins, Mosalyov, Bakos – , Arkhipov, Kaletnik – Altybarmakyan, Žilin, Khlopotov – .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (Barulin) – , Jokipakka, Paigin, Vorobyov, , D. Alexandrov, – R. Rosén, O'Dell, Bocharov – Collins, Mosalyov, Bakos – , Arkhipov, Kaletnik – Altybarmakyan, Žilin, Khlopotov – .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Evgeny Romasko, Roman Shchenyov – Dmitry Golyak, Alexander Otmakhov
Attendance: 8 771
Scorer is KEVIN DALLMAN. Assisted by Jegor Petuchov, Jesse Blacker.
Scorer is ANDRÉ PETERSSON. Assisted by Starchenko, Darren Dietz.
Penalty for Barys Astana (Patrice Cormier – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
The winning goal scored by DARREN DIETZ.