Metallurg M – Vityaz | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Cherepovets | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 2:3 (after OT) |
Ak Bars – CSKA | 2:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Jokerit | 5:3 (end) | | | Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:2 (end) |
HC Slovan – Dinamo Minsk | 3:2 (end) |
Třinec – Liberec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Kometa Brno | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Zlín – K. Vary | 5:3 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Vitkovice | 4:2 (end) | | | Pardubice – Sparta | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – Mountfield HK | 1:3 (end) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
5:3
(0:0, 3:1, 2:2)
Jokerit Helsinki
Goals and assists:
27. Pankratov (Jefremov, Menshikov), 35. Shipachyov, 44. Indrasis (Shipachyov), 59. Indrasis (Shipachyov) – 24. Lepisto (Regin), 52. Nicklas Jensen (Moses, Kivisto), 58. Norman
Referees: Gofman, Oskirko – Sivov, Šislo
Attendance: 6217
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Bocharov (Yeryomenko) – (C), , Koivisto, Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Mironov, Pepelyayev, Menshikov – Indrasis, Shipachyov (A), Kagarlitsky – Zackrisson, Igumnov, Bryukvin – Michajlov, (A), Mojsejev – Pankratov, Jefremov, Rajsov.
Subs:
Coach:
Jokerit Helsinki: Kalnins (Zapolski) – Lepisto (A), Loov, Rasanen, Kivisto, O. Lauridsen, Jensen Aabo, A. Grant – O'Neill, Norman, Joensuu (A) – Nicklas Jensen, Manninen, Moses – Jormakka, Regin (C), Platt – Anttila, Niemi, Wärn – H. Ikonen.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Jokerit Helsinki: Kalnins (Zapolski) – Lepisto (A), Loov, Rasanen, Kivisto, O. Lauridsen, Jensen Aabo, A. Grant – O'Neill, Norman, Joensuu (A) – Nicklas Jensen, Manninen, Moses – Jormakka, Regin (C), Platt – Anttila, Niemi, Wärn – H. Ikonen.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Oskirko – Sivov, Šislo
Attendance: 6217
Scorer is ARTEM. Assisted by Vadim Shipachyov, Ilya.
Scorer is SEMJON PANKRATOV. Assisted by Vladislav Jefremov, Vitali Menshikov.
Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Ilya.
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vitali Menshikov – 2 min.).
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Henri Ikonen – 5 min. + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking from behind).
Scorer is MIKS INDRASIS. Assisted by Ilya, Vadim Shipachyov.
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Bryukvin – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Mika Niemi – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Oliver Lauridsen – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is MIKS INDRASIS. Assisted by Vadim Shipachyov.