Admiral – Khabarovsk | 1:0 (end) | | | Kunlun – Barys | 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | Metallurg M – Ak Bars | 4:0 (end) |
Traktor – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:3 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Spartak | 3:0 (end) | | | Avangard – Novosibirsk | 7:3 (end) |
CSKA – Riga | 3:0 (end) | | | Dynamo – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Dinamo Minsk | 3:5 (end) |
HC Sochi – HC Slovan | 2:0 (end) | | | Vityaz – Avtomobilist | 1:5 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – HC Pilsen | 1:4 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Třinec | 3:4 (end) | | | K. Vary – Kometa Brno | 0:3 (end) |
Zlín – Sparta | 4:1 (end) | | | Chomutov – Pardubice | 3:0 (end) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:0 (end) |
final
Vityaz Podolsk
1:5
(0:2, 1:1, 0:2)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Goals and assists:
30. Makeyev (Shvets-Rogovoi, Katichev) – 5. Chesalin (Yegorshev, Khripunov), 13. Gareyev (Tryamkin), 37. Chesalin (Tryamkin, Lyamin), 59. Chesalin (Grachyov)
Referees: Akuzovskij, Naumov – Nikolajev, Šalagin
Attendance: 5500
Penalty missed:
Vityaz Podolsk:
Ortio (Samonov) – Mozik, Katichev, , Yevseyenkov, Golovkov, S. Romanov, Kožemjakin – Repik, M. Aaltonen, Semin – Rendulic, Makeyev, – Kokarev, Shvets-Rogovoi, Stolyarov – N. Komarov, Vyglazov, Chernov – Gončarov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Fomin (Kovar) – Lyamin, Yegorshev, Tryamkin, , , Misharin, Valitov – Kucheryavenko, , Denis Kazionov – Litovchenko, Belousov, Obidin – Grachyov, Chesalin, Khripunov – Gareyev, Torchenyuk, Setdikov – Rasseikin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Fomin (Kovar) – Lyamin, Yegorshev, Tryamkin, , , Misharin, Valitov – Kucheryavenko, , Denis Kazionov – Litovchenko, Belousov, Obidin – Grachyov, Chesalin, Khripunov – Gareyev, Torchenyuk, Setdikov – Rasseikin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Akuzovskij, Naumov – Nikolajev, Šalagin
Attendance: 5500
Scorer is EVGENY CHESALIN. Assisted by Yefim, Evgeny Grachyov.
Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Alexander Kucheryavenko, Denis Kazionov.
Scorer is EVGENY CHESALIN. Assisted by Tryamkin, Lyamin.
Scorer is ALEXEI MAKEYEV. Assisted by Artyom Shvets-Rogovoi, Evgeny Katichev.
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Artyom Shvets-Rogovoi – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Ilya – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is ARTYOM GAREYEV. Assisted by Tryamkin.
Scorer is EVGENY CHESALIN. Assisted by Yegorshev, Stepan Khripunov.