Zlín – Chomutov | 2:1 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 2:4 (end) | | | Olomouc – Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 (end) | | | Sparta – K. Vary | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) |
Salavat Yulaev – Metallurg M | 5:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 1:4 (end) | | | Dynamo – Jokerit | 2:3 (after OT) |
HC Sochi – Lokomotiv | 3:2 (after OT) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
5:1
(5:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Series: 2:1
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Goals and assists:
3. Omark (Tkachyov), 4. Hartikainen (Omark), 4. Kadeykin (Zharkov), 13. Rybin (Tkachyov, Arzamastsev), 20. Kemppainen (Hartikainen, Gareyev) – 58. Zajcev (Bulir, N. Shore)
Referees: Oskirko, Sidorenko – Ivanov, Černyšjov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Metsola (Kareyev) – , Sergeyev, Koledov, Arzamastsev, Semyonov, Gareyev, Elizarov – Kemppainen, Omark, Hartikainen – , Rybin, Tkachyov – Solodukhin, Zharkov, Kadeykin – Khokhryakov, Mayorov, Kugryshev – Skorikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Koshechkin (4. Zagidulin) – Vereshchagin, Antipin, Olšanskij, Biryukov, Zajcev, Matuškin, Vasilyev – Kulyomin, Mozyakin, Ellison – J. Platonov, , N. Shore – Lyubimov, Rasmussen, Bulir – Pakarinen, Dorofejev, Nekolenko – Varfolomeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Koshechkin (4. Zagidulin) – Vereshchagin, Antipin, Olšanskij, Biryukov, Zajcev, Matuškin, Vasilyev – Kulyomin, Mozyakin, Ellison – J. Platonov, , N. Shore – Lyubimov, Rasmussen, Bulir – Pakarinen, Dorofejev, Nekolenko – Varfolomeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Oskirko, Sidorenko – Ivanov, Černyšjov
Attendance:
Salavat Yulaev | 4 | 2 | Metallurg M |
#1 | Monday 25.02.2019 • 15:00 |
Metallurg M - Salavat Yulaev 2:1 final/OT | |
#2 | Wednesday 27.02.2019 • 15:00 |
Metallurg M - Salavat Yulaev 1:4 | |
#3 | Friday 01.03.2019 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Metallurg M 5:1 | |
#4 | Sunday 03.03.2019 • 12:30 |
Salavat Yulaev - Metallurg M 1:2 final/OT | |
#5 | Tuesday 05.03.2019 • 15:00 |
Metallurg M - Salavat Yulaev 1:2 final/OT | |
#6 | Thursday 07.03.2019 • 15:00 |
Salavat Yulaev - Metallurg M 3:2 final/OT |
Scorer is JOONAS KEMPPAINEN. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen, Gareyev.
Scorer is MAXIM RYBIN. Assisted by Tkachyov, Zakhar Arzamastsev.
Scorer is ALEXANDER KADEYKIN. Assisted by Zharkov, Grigori.