Kometa Brno – Sparta | 7:3 (end) | | | Liberec – Vitkovice | 3:1 (end) | | | K. Vary – Pardubice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Třinec – Chomutov | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – Zlín | 3:1 (end) |
Metallurg M – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – HC Sochi | 3:0 (end) | | | Jokerit – Dynamo | 2:1 (end) |
final
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
3:0
(0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
Series: 3:2
HC Sochi
Goals and assists:
25. Kozun (Kayumov, M. Osipov), 30. Kayumov (Kozun), 37. Apalkov (Korshkov)
Referees: Maxim Sidorenko, Alexandr Sojn – Alexandr Zacharenkov, Sergej Šeljanin
Attendance: 8500 (vyprodáno)
Penalty missed:
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl:
Salak (Konovalov) – Nakladal, , Yelesin, Kronwall (C), M. Osipov, Cherepanov, Misjul – Ilyenko, Yurtaikin, Alexeyev – (A), , – Kraskovsky, Korshkov, Kartayev – Ivanov, Kozun, Kayumov – Apalkov (A).
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (37. Barulin) – , Vorobyov, , , Jokipakka, Paigin, D. Alexandrov – Bakos, Collins (A), Shmolyov – Kapustin, O'Dell (C), R. Rosén – (A), Altybarmakyan, Tochitsky – Starkov, Kaletnik, Bocharov – .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Shikin (37. Barulin) – , Vorobyov, , , Jokipakka, Paigin, D. Alexandrov – Bakos, Collins (A), Shmolyov – Kapustin, O'Dell (C), R. Rosén – (A), Altybarmakyan, Tochitsky – Starkov, Kaletnik, Bocharov – .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Maxim Sidorenko, Alexandr Sojn – Alexandr Zacharenkov, Sergej Šeljanin
Attendance: 8500 (vyprodáno)
Lokomotiv | 4 | 2 | HC Sochi |
#1 | Monday 25.02.2019 • 17:00 |
Lokomotiv - HC Sochi 4:3 final/OT | |
#2 | Wednesday 27.02.2019 • 17:00 |
Lokomotiv - HC Sochi 3:0 | |
#3 | Friday 01.03.2019 • 17:30 |
HC Sochi - Lokomotiv 3:2 final/OT | |
#4 | Sunday 03.03.2019 • 16:00 |
HC Sochi - Lokomotiv 3:1 | |
#5 | Tuesday 05.03.2019 • 17:00 |
Lokomotiv - HC Sochi 3:0 | |
#6 | Thursday 07.03.2019 • 17:30 |
HC Sochi - Lokomotiv 2:5 |
Penalty for HC Sochi (Sean Collins – 2 min., cross-checking).
Scorer is DANIIL APALKOV. Assisted by Yegor Korshkov.
Scorer is ARTUR KAYUMOV. Assisted by Brandon Kozun.
Scorer is BRANDON KOZUN. Assisted by Artur Kayumov, Maxim Osipov.
Penalty for HC Sochi (Kirill Kapustin – 2 min., slashing).
Penalty for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Staffan Kronwall – 2 min., late play).