Jungadler Mannheim – Zürich | 6:5 (2:1 after SO) | | | Yunost – Sparta | 4:2 (end) | | | Nitra – North American Select | 4:5 (0:2 after SO) |
Ťumenský Legion – Eisbären | 5:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Zürich | 6:1 (end) | | | Jungadler Mannheim – Yunost | 2:3 (end) |
Pittsburgh – Rangers | 3:4 (after OT) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 3:2 (end) |
France – Sweden | 1:2 (end) | | | Switzerland – USA | 0:8 (end) |
final
HC Kometa Brno
1:2
(1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Series: 1:2
Bílí Tygři Liberec
Goals and assists:
12. O. Němec (M. Erat) – 2. Birner (L. Hudacek), 46. J. Vlach (Lakatos)
Referees: V. Pešina, O. Hejduk – J. Frodl, T. Pešek
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Kometa Brno:
Čiliak (Vejmelka) – O. Němec (A), Baranka, Štencel, Gulaši, Michalek, Bartejs, Malec – Mueller, P. Holik, Zaťovič (A) – Orsava, M. Erat, Plasek – Vondráček, L. Čermák (C), Dočekal – Kohler, Kusko, Mallet.
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Will (Schwarz) – Kolmann, Derner, T. Hanousek, Smid (A), Havlín, Ševc, Doherty – Ordoš, L. Hudacek, Birner – Lenc, Filippi, M. Kvapil – M. Zachar, Jelinek (C), L. Krenželok – Lakatos, Redenbach, J. Vlach.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Will (Schwarz) – Kolmann, Derner, T. Hanousek, Smid (A), Havlín, Ševc, Doherty – Ordoš, L. Hudacek, Birner – Lenc, Filippi, M. Kvapil – M. Zachar, Jelinek (C), L. Krenželok – Lakatos, Redenbach, J. Vlach.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: V. Pešina, O. Hejduk – J. Frodl, T. Pešek
Attendance:
Kometa Brno | 2 | 4 | Liberec |
#1 | Wednesday 03.04.2019 • 17:00 |
Liberec - Kometa Brno 4:3 final/OT | |
#2 | Thursday 04.04.2019 • 19:00 |
Liberec - Kometa Brno 2:3 final/OT | |
#3 | Sunday 07.04.2019 • 17:00 |
Kometa Brno - Liberec 1:2 | |
#4 | Monday 08.04.2019 • 19:00 |
Kometa Brno - Liberec 3:2 final/OT | |
#5 | Thursday 11.04.2019 • 17:00 |
Liberec - Kometa Brno 5:2 | |
#6 | Saturday 13.04.2019 • 15:30 |
Kometa Brno - Liberec 1:3 |
Scorer is JAROSLAV VLACH. Assisted by Lakatos.
Scorer is ONDŘEJ NĚMEC. Assisted by Martin Erat.
Scorer is MICHAL BIRNER. Assisted by Libor Hudacek.