Khabarovsk – Traktor | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) | | | Jokerit – Riga | 7:2 (end) |
HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 3:6 (end) |
Banska Bystrica – Färjestad | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Bern – Kärpät | 1:2 (1:3 after SO) | | | Mountfield HK – Frölunda | 3:4 (end) |
Rungsted Seier Capital – HC Pilsen | 2:4 (end) | | | Hameenlinna – Zug | 1:3 (end) | | | Moser Medical Graz 99ers – Cardiff | 2:5 (end) |
Grenoble – Skellefteå | 1:4 (end) |
final
HC Sochi
3:6
(0:3, 2:2, 1:1)
Ak Bars Kazan
55:15
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Andrey Pedan – 2 min., holding).
|
|
52:22
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Justin Azevedo – 2 min., holding).
|
|
41:20
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Vyacheslav – 2 min., holding).
|
|
37:50
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Alexei – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
35:04
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Alexei – 2 min., holding).
|
|
34:42
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Dmitry – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
25:26
|
Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Vyacheslav – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
09:30
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Vladislav Kaletnik – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
03:14
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Artyom – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
22. Tochitsky (Altybarmakyan), 29. Altybarmakyan, 50. Stromwall (Collins) – 2. Voronkov (K. Petrov), 4. K. Petrov (Galimov), 4. Frattin (Wikstrand, Ozhiganov), 21. Tkachyov (Galiev), 24. Wikstrand (Žuravlev)
Referees: Sidorenko, Ščenov – Lazarev, Strelcov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Sochi:
Proskuryakov (4. Shikin) – Ellis, , Nazarevič, Pogorishny, (A), D. Alexandrov, Gordejev – Stromwall, R. Rosén, (C) – Arkhipov, Collins (A), – Altybarmakyan, Tochitsky, Kapustin – Rachimullin, Kaletnik, – Starkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: Reideborn (Biljalov) – Ozhiganov, Wikstrand, Pedan, Abrosimov, Žuravlev, D. Musin, Lyamkin – Azevedo (A), Cormier, Frattin – Zaripov (C), Tkachyov, Galiev – Lukoyanov (A), , – K. Petrov, Galimov, Mikheyev – Voronkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Ak Bars Kazan: Reideborn (Biljalov) – Ozhiganov, Wikstrand, Pedan, Abrosimov, Žuravlev, D. Musin, Lyamkin – Azevedo (A), Cormier, Frattin – Zaripov (C), Tkachyov, Galiev – Lukoyanov (A), , – K. Petrov, Galimov, Mikheyev – Voronkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sidorenko, Ščenov – Lazarev, Strelcov
Attendance: