Crystal Palace – Wolverhampton | 1:1 (end) | | | West Ham – Man Utd. | 2:0 (end) | | | Arsenal – Aston Villa | 3:2 (end) |
Chelsea – Liverpool | 1:2 (end) |
Getafe – Mallorca | 4:2 (end) | | | Espanyol – Real Sociedad | 1:3 (end) | | | Valencia – Leganés | 1:1 (end) |
Bilbao – Alavés | 2:0 (end) | | | Sevilla – Real | 0:1 (end) |
Mönchengladbach – Düsseldorf | 2:1 (end) | | | Frankfurt – Dortmund | 2:2 (end) |
Mladá Boleslav – Ostrava | 2:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Slavia | 0:3 (end) |
Trenčín – Slovan Bratislava | 2:4 (end) |
Rizespor – Gaziantep | 1:2 (end) | | | Gençlerbirliği – Alanyaspor | 1:1 (end) | | | Yeni Malatyaspor – Galatasaray AŞ | 1:1 (end) |
final
Getafe CF
4:2
(2:0)
RCD Mallorca
Goals:
7. Baba (own), 33. J. Molina (pen.), 63. Nyom (Jaime Mata), 84. Ángel Rodríguez (Portillo) – 70. Budimir (Kubo), 77. Budimir
Ball possession: 48 % : 52 %.
Shots on target: 5:3. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 7:2. Offsides: 2:2. Fouls: 15:17.
Referees: Santiago Jaime – Jorge Bueno, Fernando Tresaco
Attendance:
Cards: 45+2. Jaime Mata (GET), 48. Cabrera (GET), 59. Damián Suárez (GET), 61. Jason (GET) – 32. Sastre (MLR), 60. Fabri (MLR), 79. Febas (MLR), 86. Agbenyenu (MLR), 87. Baba (MLR)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 48 % : 52 %.
Shots on target: 5:3. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 7:2. Offsides: 2:2. Fouls: 15:17.
Getafe CF:
Soria – Damián Suárez, Dakonam, Cabrera, Nyom – Jason (82. Portillo), Arambarri, Maksimović, Cucurella (89. Kenedy) – J. Molina (C), Jaime Mata (66. Ángel Rodríguez).
Subs: Chichizola – Bruno González, Portillo, Ángel Rodríguez, Fajr, Timor, Kenedy.
Coach:
RCD Mallorca: Reina – Sastre, Valjent, Campos (C), Baba Rahman (19. Agbenyenu) – Rodríguez (71. Alegría), Baba, Sevilla (19. Kubo), Febas – Lago Junior, Budimir.
Subs: Fabri – Pedraza, Señé, Trajkovski, Alegría, Agbenyenu, Kubo.
Coach:
Subs: Chichizola – Bruno González, Portillo, Ángel Rodríguez, Fajr, Timor, Kenedy.
Coach:
RCD Mallorca: Reina – Sastre, Valjent, Campos (C), Baba Rahman (19. Agbenyenu) – Rodríguez (71. Alegría), Baba, Sevilla (19. Kubo), Febas – Lago Junior, Budimir.
Subs: Fabri – Pedraza, Señé, Trajkovski, Alegría, Agbenyenu, Kubo.
Coach:
Referees: Santiago Jaime – Jorge Bueno, Fernando Tresaco
Attendance:
Scorer is ÁNGEL RODRÍGUEZ. Assisted by Francisco Portillo.
Scorer is ANTE BUDIMIR.
Scorer is ANTE BUDIMIR. Assisted by Takefusa Kubo.
Scorer is ALLAN NYOM. Assisted by Jaime Mata.