Jokerit – HC Sochi | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Lokomotiv – Ak Bars | 0:4 (end) | | | CSKA – Khabarovsk | 4:1 (end) |
Zlín – Sparta | 1:6 (end) |
Frölunda – Cardiff | 9:2 (end) | | | Djurgården – Mannheim | 6:3 (end) | | | Skellefteå – Kärpät | 2:0 (end) |
Tychy – Vienna | 4:2 (end) | | | Hameenlinna – Rungsted Seier Capital | 2:0 (end) | | | Frisk Asker – Tappara | 1:3 (end) |
Munich – Färjestad | 2:1 (end) | | | Moser Medical Graz 99ers – Mountfield HK | 1:2 (end) | | | Bern – Grenoble | 4:1 (end) |
Belfast Giants – Luleå | 3:6 (end) |
Columbus – Buffalo | 4:3 (after OT) |
final
Frisk Asker
1:3
(1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Tappara Tampere
57:57
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Magnus Geheb – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
49:24
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Patrik Virta – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
46:57
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Patrik Virta – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
40:43
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Sebastian Johansen – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
35:55
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Mikael Dokken – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
34:56
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Alexander Ytterell – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
27:35
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Juhani Jasu – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:58
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
23:11
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Henrik Odegaard – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
15:50
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Juhani Jasu – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
15:37
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Valtteri Kemiläinen – 2 min., interference).
|
|
07:07
|
Penalty for Tappara Tampere (Anton Levtchi – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
20. Gustafsson (Johansen, Odegaard.) – 9. Rauhala (Karjalainen.), 46. Bertrand (Virta, Suhonen), 53. Virta (Suhonen)
Referees: Fluri, Wannersted – Dahl, Braten
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Frisk Asker:
Vestavik (Giaever) – Odegaard, Bovin, Björkung, Krogdahl, Andersen, Kasastul, Thomassen – Dokken, Gehab, Lavoie – Granholm, Gustafsson, Johansen – Medby, Lystad Jocobsen, Froshaug – Jensen, Kristiansen, Kristiansen
Subs:
Coach:
Tappara Tampere: Heljanko (Garteig) – Suhonen, Vittasmäki, Blood, Kamiläinen, Ytterell, Simontaival, Rouhiainen – Karjalainen, Morley, Kuusala – Ojamäki, Virta, Levtchi – Bertrand, Rauhala, Moilanen – Lehtonen, Jasu, Puistola
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Tappara Tampere: Heljanko (Garteig) – Suhonen, Vittasmäki, Blood, Kamiläinen, Ytterell, Simontaival, Rouhiainen – Karjalainen, Morley, Kuusala – Ojamäki, Virta, Levtchi – Bertrand, Rauhala, Moilanen – Lehtonen, Jasu, Puistola
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Fluri, Wannersted – Dahl, Braten
Attendance: