Khabarovsk – Lokomotiv | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Cherepovets | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Avangard – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:2 (end) |
Vityaz – Salavat Yulaev | 1:2 (end) |
Sparta – Litvínov | 5:4 (after OT) |
HC Pilsen – Zug | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) | | | Kärpät – Skellefteå | 5:4 (3:2 after SO) | | | Färjestad – Munich | 3:1 (end) |
Luleå – Belfast Giants | 4:0 (end) | | | Yunost – Pelicans Lahti | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Mannheim – Djurgården | 2:1 (end) |
Vienna – Tychy | 5:2 (end) | | | Grenoble – Bern | 1:3 (end) | | | Rungsted Seier Capital – Hameenlinna | 3:1 (end) |
Cardiff – Frölunda | 2:9 (end) |
final
Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups
1:3
(1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
SC Bern
55:32
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Christophe Tartari – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
41:24
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Alexander Aleardi – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
37:23
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Joel Champagne – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
32:41
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Joel Champagne – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
22:10
|
Penalty for SC Bern (Eric Blum – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
20:00
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Kyle Hardy – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
15:05
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Kyle Hardy – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
11:48
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Christophe Tartari – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
07:35
|
Penalty for Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (Joel Champagne – 2 min., slashing).
|
Goals and assists:
6. Kearney (Hardy, Champagne) – 16. Scherwey (Untersander), 33. Ebbet (Arcobello), 48. Arcobello (Rüfenacht, Moser)
Referees: Rantala A. (Fin), Barcelo G. (Fra)
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups:
Horák (Makeev) – Hardy, Bisaillon, Tartari, Manavian, Trabichet, McEachen, Sauve, Dair – Aleardi, Champagne, Kearney – Kara, Fleury, Treille – Koudri, Rohat, Valier – Fabre, Baylacq
Subs:
Coach:
SC Bern: Schlegel (Caminada) – Gerber, Untersander, Koivisto, Andersson, Blum, Burren, Henauer, Gerber – Ruefenacht, Arcobello, Moser – Praplan, Mursak, Grassi – Sciaroni, Ebbett, Scherwey – Heim, Berger, Bieber
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
SC Bern: Schlegel (Caminada) – Gerber, Untersander, Koivisto, Andersson, Blum, Burren, Henauer, Gerber – Ruefenacht, Arcobello, Moser – Praplan, Mursak, Grassi – Sciaroni, Ebbett, Scherwey – Heim, Berger, Bieber
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Rantala A. (Fin), Barcelo G. (Fra)
Attendance: