Neftekhimik – Dynamo | 4:6 (end) | | | CSKA – Cherepovets | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Avangard – Salavat Yulaev | 4:1 (end) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
4:6
(1:2, 0:3, 3:1)
Dynamo Moscow
55:06
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (10 min. misconduct penalty – unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
52:44
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Zack Mitchell – 2 min., holding).
|
|
45:44
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Lyamin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
43:34
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Maxim Afinogenov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:38
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Poryadin.
|
|
37:15
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Maxim Afinogenov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
35:30
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Stepan Zakharchuk – 2 min., interference).
|
|
11:28
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Vladislav Jefremov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
04:42
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Pavel Padakin – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
03:07
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
Goals and assists:
17. Shiksatdarov (P. Kulikov), 58. Berglund (Enlund), 60. Shiksatdarov (R. Murphy), 60. Chisamutdinov (Sharipzyanov) – 7. Polygalov (A. Petersson, Indrasis), 10. Jaskin (Tarasov), 36. Jaskin (Hietanen, Cajkovsky), 37. Alexejev, 39. Polygalov (Jaskin, Shipachyov), 43. Hietanen (Shipachyov)
Referees: Kočetov, Spirin – Osipov, Savenkov
Attendance: 3 096
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Barulin (43. Sharychenkov) – R. Murphy (A), Paigin, Bryntsev, Sharipzyanov, Sergeyev (A), Atyushov, Zakharchuk (C) – Z. Mitchell, White, Poryadin – Denis Kazionov, P. Kulikov, Chajrullin – Enlund, Chisamutdinov, Berglund – Shiksatdarov, Padakin, Grošev – Šarifjanov.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Lyamin (A), Zaytsev, , Mironov (A), Ogurtsov – Jaskin, Tarasov, Shipachyov (C) – Polygalov, A. Petersson, Indrasis – Alexejev, Igumnov, Bryukvin – Mojsejev, Petunin, Afinogenov – Jefremov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, Lyamin (A), Zaytsev, , Mironov (A), Ogurtsov – Jaskin, Tarasov, Shipachyov (C) – Polygalov, A. Petersson, Indrasis – Alexejev, Igumnov, Bryukvin – Mojsejev, Petunin, Afinogenov – Jefremov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kočetov, Spirin – Osipov, Savenkov
Attendance: 3 096