Novosibirsk – Torpedo | 1:4 (end) | | | Barys – Ak Bars | 1:5 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Khabarovsk | 5:3 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Kunlun | 0:2 (end) | | | Jokerit – Dynamo | 3:1 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets | 5:2 (end) |
HC Sochi – Lokomotiv | 2:5 (end) | | | Vityaz – Riga | 4:1 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Olomouc | 0:3 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mlada Boleslav | 2:5 (end) | | | Liberec – Kladno | 2:1 (end) |
Pardubice – Zlín | 0:2 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 3:2 (after OT) |
Boston – Buffalo | 3:2 (end) |
final
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
1:4
(0:0, 1:0, 0:4)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
34:37
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Mikhail Orlov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
34:23
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Bocharov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
23:17
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Viktor Komarov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
11:37
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Alexandr Šarov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
09:23
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Quinton Howden – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
03:42
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Dmitry Sayustov – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
32. Michajlov (Torchenyuk, Chesalin) – 48. Ch. Genoway, 51. Schroeder (Rattie), 59. Q. Howden (Shenfeld)
Referees: Rogačjov, Gamalej – Maximovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5770
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Sateri () – Jokipakka, (C), Piganovich, Alexeyev, Ilja Morozov, Demidov, Yermakov, Pastuchov – Puustinen, Ruohomaa, J. Peltola (A) – (A), Sayustov, Šarov – Michajlov, Torchenyuk, Chesalin – Pervushin, V. Komarov, Kazakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Lindback () – Barantsev (C), Orlov, Ch. Genoway, Misharin, Volchenkov (A), Alyayev, Zborovski – Rattie, Schroeder, Zhafyarov – (A), Q. Howden, Shenfeld – Veryayev, Ilyin, Bocharov – Gončaruk, Urakov, Belevič.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod: Lindback () – Barantsev (C), Orlov, Ch. Genoway, Misharin, Volchenkov (A), Alyayev, Zborovski – Rattie, Schroeder, Zhafyarov – (A), Q. Howden, Shenfeld – Veryayev, Ilyin, Bocharov – Gončaruk, Urakov, Belevič.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Rogačjov, Gamalej – Maximovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5770