Salavat Yulaev – Metallurg M | 1:2 (1:2 after SO) | | | Neftekhimik – Traktor | 6:4 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Avtomobilist | 2:1 (3:0 after SO) |
Pittsburgh – St. Louis | 3:0 (end) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
6:4
(1:1, 3:1, 2:2)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
58:52
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Andrei Sergeyev – 2 min., interference).
|
|
52:49
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Timur Šarifjanov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
52:43
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitali Menshikov – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
34:29
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Alexander Bryntsev – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
28:32
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexandr Šarov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
28:32
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Lukáš Sedlák – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
25:52
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Marat Chajrullin – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
|
|
19:02
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Ilya Kaprukhin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
17:40
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Marat Chajrullin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
14:36
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Artyom – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
07:05
|
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Alexander Bryntsev – 2 min., holding).
|
|
03:07
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Tomas Hyka – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
4. Z. Mitchell, 26. Berglund (White, Atyushov), 31. Zakharchuk (Denis Kazionov, Berglund), 31. Shiksatdarov (Z. Mitchell, White), 59. Z. Mitchell, 60. Denis Kazionov (Zakharchuk) – 17. Karlin (Bailen, Avtsin), 28. Calof (Sedlák, Hyka), 50. Avtsin (Ščerbak), 60. Hyka (Bailen, Ščerbak)
Referees: Ravodin, Sergejev – Kučava, Nikolajev
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Barulin (Sharychenkov) – Sergeyev (A), Atyushov (A), Sharipzyanov, Bryntsev, Zakharchuk (C), Paigin, – Shiksatdarov, Z. Mitchell, Denis Kazionov – Chajrullin, P. Kulikov, Chernikov – Enlund, Berglund, White – Chisamutdinov, Šarifjanov, Padakin – Grošev.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: S. Galimov (Fedotov) – Virtanen, Bailen, (C), Sergienko, Menshikov (A), Kaprukhin, – Calof, Sedlák (A), Hyka – Ščerbak, Karlin, Avtsin – Kruchinin, Šarov, Stěpanov – , Sholokhov, N. Komarov – Kravtsov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: S. Galimov (Fedotov) – Virtanen, Bailen, (C), Sergienko, Menshikov (A), Kaprukhin, – Calof, Sedlák (A), Hyka – Ščerbak, Karlin, Avtsin – Kruchinin, Šarov, Stěpanov – , Sholokhov, N. Komarov – Kravtsov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ravodin, Sergejev – Kučava, Nikolajev
Attendance: