Kunlun – Admiral | 4:0 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Khabarovsk | 3:0 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Neftekhimik | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
Salavat Yulaev – Novosibirsk | 2:3 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Lokomotiv | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Dynamo – Jokerit | 1:2 (after OT) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Cherepovets | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Spartak – Vityaz | 6:0 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 1:4 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 4:1 (end) |
final
Spartak Moscow
6:0
(3:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Vityaz Podolsk
52:27
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Evgeny Artyukhin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
48:55
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (2 min. – too many men). Penalty served by Alexei Byvaltsev.
|
|
46:47
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Ivan Laričev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
39:17
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Maksim Tsyplakov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
38:38
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yakov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
26:52
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Pekka Jormakka – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
23:47
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Alexei Byvaltsev – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
21:47
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Damir Musin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
19:30
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yakov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
16:57
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Alexander Semin – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
06:19
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Svyatoslav Grebenshchikov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
02:24
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Danila Mojsejev – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
1. Yunkov (Tsyplakov, Kotljarevskij), 4. Vishnevsky (Khokhlachev), 20. Fyodorov (Daugavins), 23. R. Hanzl (Goncharov), 25. Fyodorov, 51. Daugavins (Fyodorov)
Referees: Bělov, Ravodin – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 8 740
Penalty missed:
Spartak Moscow:
Hudacek (Bespalov) – D. Musin, Vishnevsky, Hersley, , Nikišin, Goncharov, Trišin, – Nikontsev, Daugavins, – A. Galimov, R. Hanzl, Fyodorov – Tsyplakov, Kotljarevskij, Yunkov – , Kokarev, Khokhlachev.
Subs:
Coach:
Vityaz Podolsk: Ezhov (21. Saprykin) – Katichev, Jerabek, V. Lajunen, Shinkevich, Golovkov, Yevseyenkov, – Chernov, Semin, Makeyev – Jormakka, Jo. Nättinen, Byvaltsev – Grebenshchikov, Petrakov, Orlovich-Grudkov – Artyukhin, Koltygin, Mojsejev – Laričev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Vityaz Podolsk: Ezhov (21. Saprykin) – Katichev, Jerabek, V. Lajunen, Shinkevich, Golovkov, Yevseyenkov, – Chernov, Semin, Makeyev – Jormakka, Jo. Nättinen, Byvaltsev – Grebenshchikov, Petrakov, Orlovich-Grudkov – Artyukhin, Koltygin, Mojsejev – Laričev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bělov, Ravodin – Berseňov, Judin
Attendance: 8 740