Espanyol – Bilbao | 1:1 (end) | | | Valencia – Barcelona | 2:0 (end) | | | Alavés – Villarreal | 1:2 (end) |
Sevilla – Granada | 2:0 (end) |
Frankfurt – RB Leipzig | 2:0 (end) | | | Freiburg – Paderborn | 0:2 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Mohuč | 3:1 (end) |
Union Berlín – Augsburg | 2:0 (end) | | | Wolfsburg – Hertha | 1:2 (end) | | | Bayern – Schalke | 5:0 (end) |
West Ham – West Brom | 0:1 (end) | | | Burnley – Norwich | 1:2 (end) | | | Newcastle – Oxford Utd. | 0:0 (end) |
Southampton – Tottenham | 1:1 (end) | | | Hull City – Chelsea | 1:2 (end) |
Kayserispor – Ankaragücü | 1:1 (end) | | | Kasımpaşa – Alanyaspor | 1:2 (end) | | | Fenerbahce – Başakşehir | 2:0 (end) |
final
Newcastle United
0:0
(0:0)
Oxford United FC
90+1
|
Oxford United FC substitution: Alex Gorrin Rodriguez is replaced by Jamie Hanson.
|
|
88
|
Newcastle United substitution: Sean Longstaff is replaced by Isaac Hayden.
|
|
87
|
Oxford United FC substitution: Tariqe Fosu is replaced by Daniel Agyei.
|
|
85
|
Sykes (Oxford United FC) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
80
|
Newcastle United substitution: Nabil Bentaleb is replaced by Christian Atsu.
|
|
77
|
Oxford United FC substitution: Jamie Mackie is replaced by Nathan Holland.
|
|
75
|
Gorrin (Oxford United FC) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
70
|
Newcastle United substitution: Allan Saint-Maximin is replaced by Matthew Longstaff.
|
|
64
|
Baptiste (Oxford United FC) is shown a yellow card.
|
|
10
|
Lascelles (Newcastle United) is shown a yellow card.
|
Goals:
Ball possession: 62 % : 38 %.
Shots on target: 4:2. Shots off target: 6:6. Corners: 7:4. Offsides: 4:2. Fouls: 6:16.
Referees: Jones – Greenhalgh, Hodskinson
Attendance: 52221
Cards: 10. Lascelles (NEW) – 64. Baptiste (OXF), 75. Gorrin (OXF), 85. Sykes (OXF)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 62 % : 38 %.
Shots on target: 4:2. Shots off target: 6:6. Corners: 7:4. Offsides: 4:2. Fouls: 6:16.
Newcastle United:
Darlow – Yedlin, Schär, Lascelles (C), Clark, Ritchie, S. Longstaff (88. Hayden), Bentaleb (80. Atsu), Almirón, Saint-Maximin (70. M. Longstaff), Joelinton
Subs: Elliot – Hayden, Fernández, Atsu, M. Longstaff, Sørensen, Allan
Coach:
Oxford United FC: Eastwood – Long, Dickie, Moore, Ruffles, Sykes, Fosu (87. Agyei), Gorrin (90+1. Hanson), Browne, Baptiste, Mackie (C) (77. Holland)
Subs: Stevens – Hanson, Kelly, Thorne, Holland, Agyei, Mousinho
Coach:
Subs: Elliot – Hayden, Fernández, Atsu, M. Longstaff, Sørensen, Allan
Coach:
Oxford United FC: Eastwood – Long, Dickie, Moore, Ruffles, Sykes, Fosu (87. Agyei), Gorrin (90+1. Hanson), Browne, Baptiste, Mackie (C) (77. Holland)
Subs: Stevens – Hanson, Kelly, Thorne, Holland, Agyei, Mousinho
Coach:
Referees: Jones – Greenhalgh, Hodskinson
Attendance: 52221