Novosibirsk – Kunlun | 0:3 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Barys | 2:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Admiral | 3:0 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Lokomotiv | 4:3 (end) | | | CSKA – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Traktor | 3:2 (end) |
Avangard – Ak Bars | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (end) | | | Spartak – Metallurg M | 4:2 (end) |
Vityaz – HC Sochi | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Riga – Dinamo Minsk | 1:2 (end) |
HC Pilsen – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
final
Jokerit Helsinki
3:2
(0:0, 1:2, 2:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
56:13
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (John Norman – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
54:18
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Lepisto – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
44:15
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vyacheslav – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
42:34
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Veli-Matti Savinainen – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
|
|
42:22
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Christian Thomas – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
28:05
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Nicklas Jensen – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:07
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Lukáš Sedlák – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
05:08
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Andrei – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
02:57
|
Penalty for Jokerit Helsinki (Ahti Oksanen – 2 min., too many men).
|
Goals and assists:
26. Savinainen (Moses, O'Neill), 52. Anttila (Lehtonen, Oksanen), 56. Savinainen (O'Neill) – 34. Sedlák (Kaprukhin, Menshikov)
Referees: N. Akuzovskij, A. Gofman – D. Goljak, N. Novikov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Jokerit Helsinki:
Kalnins (A. Niemi) – Lehtonen, D. Sklenicka, Lepisto (A), Loov, Kivisto, Eronen – Moses, O'Neill, Regin (C) – Haapala, Kontiola, Nicklas Jensen – Savinainen, Norman, Mäenalanen – Oksanen, Anttila (A), Pihlstrom – Halme.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: S. Galimov (43. Fedotov) – Jasinskij, Menshikov (A), Kaprukhin, Sergienko, , Isajev, Bailen (A) – Stěpanov, Tridchikov, Bobylyov – Karlin, , Glinkin – Thomas, , Avtsin – , Calof, Hyka – Sedlák (C).
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: S. Galimov (43. Fedotov) – Jasinskij, Menshikov (A), Kaprukhin, Sergienko, , Isajev, Bailen (A) – Stěpanov, Tridchikov, Bobylyov – Karlin, , Glinkin – Thomas, , Avtsin – , Calof, Hyka – Sedlák (C).
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: N. Akuzovskij, A. Gofman – D. Goljak, N. Novikov
Attendance: