Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) | | | Avtomobilist – Jokerit | 3:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Spartak | 2:5 (end) |
Cherepovets – Kunlun | 2:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 4:0 (end) |
Torpedo – SKA St. Petersburg | 2:3 (end) | | | CSKA – Barys | 2:3 (end) | | | Avangard – Admiral | 5:2 (end) |
Vityaz – Khabarovsk | 3:4 (2:3 after SO) | | | Riga – Ak Bars | 1:2 (end) |
after shootout (2:3)
Vityaz Podolsk
3:4
(0:1, 3:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
Amur Khabarovsk
Goals and assists:
26. Byvaltsev (Jo. Nättinen, Yevseyenkov), 29. Jo. Nättinen (V. Lajunen, Byvaltsev), 39. Semin (Mojsejev, Makeyev) – 9. Rudenkov (Faizullin), 40. Vasilyev (Koryagin, Rudenkov), 43. Vasilyev (Koryagin, H. Zohorna), dec. goal Rudenkov
Referees: Romasko, Spirin, Bitjukov, Osipov
Attendance: 3756
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Ushenin (CHA)
0:0 Alexandr Ševčenko (VTZ)
2. series:
0:0 Tomas Zohorna (CHA)
1:0 Joonas Nättinen (VTZ)
3. series:
1:0 Vyacheslav Ushenin (CHA)
1:0 Alexei Makeyev (VTZ)
4. series:
1:0 Rudenkov (CHA)
1:0 Quinton Howden (VTZ)
5. series:
1:1 Artyom Zhelezkov (CHA)
1:1 Alexander Semin (VTZ)
6. series:
2:1 Joonas Nättinen (VTZ)
2:2 Rudenkov (CHA)
7. series:
2:2 Alexander Semin (VTZ)
2:2 Artyom Zhelezkov (CHA)
8. series:
2:2 Joonas Nättinen (VTZ)
2:2 Tomas Zohorna (CHA)
9. series:
2:2 Chernov (VTZ)
2:3 Rudenkov (CHA)
Vityaz Podolsk:
Ezhov (Kočetkov) – Jerabek, Pylenkov, Yevseyenkov, V. Lajunen, Shinkevich, Golovkov, – Semin, Makeyev, Mojsejev – Jo. Nättinen, Jormakka, Byvaltsev – Chernov, Q. Howden, Grebenshchikov – A. Ševčenko, Laričev, D. Kvartalnov – Gončarov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev (50. ) – Vitasek, Jordan, Vasilyev, Koryagin, Korobov, Turbin, Alexandrov – Yazkov, H. Zohorna, T. Zohorna – Rudenkov, Kuznetsov, Faizullin – Gorshkov, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – A. Lazarev, Zhelezkov, Velichkin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev (50. ) – Vitasek, Jordan, Vasilyev, Koryagin, Korobov, Turbin, Alexandrov – Yazkov, H. Zohorna, T. Zohorna – Rudenkov, Kuznetsov, Faizullin – Gorshkov, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – A. Lazarev, Zhelezkov, Velichkin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Romasko, Spirin, Bitjukov, Osipov
Attendance: 3756
Scorer is RUDENKOV. Assisted by Faizullin.
Scorer is ALEXEI BYVALTSEV. Assisted by Joonas Nättinen, Alexander Yevseyenkov.
Scorer is JOONAS NÄTTINEN. Assisted by Ville Lajunen, Alexei Byvaltsev.
Scorer is ALEXANDER SEMIN. Assisted by Danila Mojsejev, Alexei Makeyev.
Scorer is VALERY VASILYEV. Assisted by Koryagin, Rudenkov.
Scorer is VALERY VASILYEV. Assisted by Koryagin, Hynek Zohorna.
The winning goal scored by RUDENKOV.