Crystal Palace – Southampton | 1:0 (end) | | | West Ham – Newcastle | 0:2 (end) |
Eibar – Celta Vigo | 0:0 (end) | | | Granada – Bilbao | 2:0 (end) | | | Cadiz – Osasuna | 0:2 (end) |
Teplice – Slovácko | 0:2 (end) | | | Příbram – Opava | 1:1 (end) | | | Jablonec – Ostrava | 2:0 (end) |
Č. Budějovice – Liberec | 0:2 (end) | | | Pardubice – Slavia | 1:1 (end) |
Slovan Bratislava – Trnava | 2:0 (end) | | | Michalovce – Trenčín | 1:1 (end) | | | Sereď – Žilina | 3:2 (end) |
Dunajská Streda – Ružomberok | 3:2 (end) |
Mnichov 1860 – Frankfurt | 1:2 (end) | | | Norimberk – RB Leipzig | 0:3 (end) | | | Carl Zeiss Jena – Bremen | 0:2 (end) |
final
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
3:2
(0:1)
MFK Ružomberok
Goals:
53. Kalmár, 57. Ramírez, 59. Kalmár – 20. Almási, 62. Kmeť
Ball possession: 35 % : 65 %.
Shots on target: 14:9. Shots off target: 10:6. Corners: 5:6. Offsides: 1:4. Fouls: 10:13.
Referees: Sedlák – Ádám, Perát.
Attendance:
Cards: 25. Müller (DUN), 39. A. Balić (DUN), 49. Malý (DUN) – 58. Kochan (RUZ), 64. Takáč (RUZ), 81. Boďa (RUZ) 34. Müller (DUN) – 90. Boďa (RUZ)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 35 % : 65 %.
Shots on target: 14:9. Shots off target: 10:6. Corners: 5:6. Offsides: 1:4. Fouls: 10:13.
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda:
Jedlicka – Rodolfo, Müller, Kružliak, Davis – Schafer, Friede (40. Malý), A. Balić (88. Bednár) – Kalmár – Ramírez (88. Njie), Divković (79. Fábry).
Subs: Száraz – Njie, Fábry, Andzouana, Méndez, Malý, Bednár.
Coach:
MFK Ružomberok: Macík – Čurma, Maslo (C), Mrva – Kmeť, Takáč (83. Dopater), Zsigmund (83. Múdry), Kochan (70. Brenkus), Ďungel (86. Filinský) – Almási (70. Boďa), Gerec.
Subs: Krajčirík – Boďa, Dopater, Múdry, Brenkus, Filinský, Holub.
Coach:
Subs: Száraz – Njie, Fábry, Andzouana, Méndez, Malý, Bednár.
Coach:
MFK Ružomberok: Macík – Čurma, Maslo (C), Mrva – Kmeť, Takáč (83. Dopater), Zsigmund (83. Múdry), Kochan (70. Brenkus), Ďungel (86. Filinský) – Almási (70. Boďa), Gerec.
Subs: Krajčirík – Boďa, Dopater, Múdry, Brenkus, Filinský, Holub.
Coach:
Referees: Sedlák – Ádám, Perát.
Attendance:
FK DAC Dunajská Streda substitution: Eric Ramírez is replaced by Sainey Njie.
MFK Ružomberok substitution: Marek Zsigmund is replaced by Timotej Múdry.
MFK Ružomberok substitution: Matej Kochan is replaced by Adam Brenkus.