Avtomobilist – Avangard | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 5:0 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 5:3 (end) |
Dynamo – Spartak | 5:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) |
Sparta – Zlín | 3:0 (end) | | | K. Vary – Třinec | 2:5 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – C. Budejovice | 5:2 (end) |
Pardubice – HC Pilsen | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 1:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 2:4 (end) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 2:0 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – SOHO Olomouc | 5:2 (end) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
5:0
(2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
Spartak Moscow
58:58
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (2 min. – too many men).
|
|
54:20
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Emil Djuse – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
|
39:50
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Ivan Muranov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
34:52
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Mikhail Grigoryev – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:55
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Anatoly Nikontsev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
12:49
|
Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Yakov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
09:43
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Semjon Pankratov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
05:47
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrei An. Mironov – 2 min., too many men).
|
Goals and assists:
14. Jaskin (Hietanen, Cajkovsky), 15. Bryukvin (Grigoryev, Jefremov), 30. Cajkovsky, 33. O. Lindberg, 52. Bryukvin
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Cajkovsky, Hietanen, Sergeyev, Mironov, Zaytsev, Grigoryev, Pribylskiy – Zajcev, Jaskin, Shipachyov – Tarasov, Pulkkinen, O. Lindberg – Kagarlitsky, Alexejev, Jefremov – Bryukvin, Pankratov, Muranov.
Subs:
Coach:
Spartak Moscow: Bespalov (33. Hudacek) – Djuse, Vishnevsky, , Goncharov, Zubarev, Lyamin, D. Musin – Fyodorov, Yunkov, Bakos – , Kotljarevskij, – Lyubimov, Šablovskij, Shirokov – Nikontsev, Tsyplakov, Kruženkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Spartak Moscow: Bespalov (33. Hudacek) – Djuse, Vishnevsky, , Goncharov, Zubarev, Lyamin, D. Musin – Fyodorov, Yunkov, Bakos – , Kotljarevskij, – Lyubimov, Šablovskij, Shirokov – Nikontsev, Tsyplakov, Kruženkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: