KuPS – FK Sūduva | 2:0 (end) | | | Plzeň – SønderjyskE | 3:0 (end) | | | Fehérvár – Remeš | 0:0 (4:1 after SO) |
Rostov – Maccabi Haifa | 1:2 (end) | | | Djurgården – Kluž | 0:1 (end) | | | Riga FC – Celtic | 0:1 (end) |
CSKA Sofia – B36 Tórshavn | 3:1 (end) | | | Beşiktaş – Rio Ave | 1:1 (2:4 after SO) | | | Rosenborg – Alanyaspor | 1:0 (end) |
Charleroi – Partizan Bělehrad | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Malmö – Lokomotiva Zagreb | 5:0 (end) | | | Mura – Eindhoven | 1:5 (end) |
Floriana – Flora | 0:0 (2:4 after SO) | | | FCSB – Liberec | 0:2 (end) | | | KÍ Klaksvík – Dinamo Tbilisi | 6:1 (end) |
FC Sheriff – Dundalk | 1:1 (3:5 after SO) | | | FK Sarajevo – Budućnost Podgorica | 2:1 (end) | | | APOEL – Zrinjski Mostar | 2:2 (4:2 after SO) |
Galatasaray AŞ – Hajduk Split | 2:0 (end) | | | København – Piast Gliwice | 3:0 (end) | | | Standard – Vojvodina | 2:1 (after OT) |
Shkëndija – Tottenham | 1:3 (end) | | | Granada – Locomotive Tbilisi | 2:0 (end) | | | Legia – KF Drita | 2:0 (end) |
Linz – Dunajská Streda | 7:0 (end) | | | Rijeka – Kolos Kovalivka | 2:0 (after OT) | | | Willem II – Rangers | 0:4 (end) |
Sporting – Aberdeen | 1:0 (end) |
final
FK Rostov
1:2
(1:1)
Maccabi Haifa
Goals:
9. Šomurodov – 20. Rukavytsya, 60. Fani
Ball possession: 42 % : 58 %.
Shots on target: 2:6. Shots off target: 4:2. Corners: 4:6. Offsides: 3:0. Fouls: 7:7.
Referees: Ardeleanu (CZE) – Nádvorník (CZE), Caletka (CZE)
Attendance:
Cards: 44. Planić (MHA), 90+1. Arad (MHA) 69. Glebov (RTV)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 42 % : 58 %.
Shots on target: 2:6. Shots off target: 4:2. Corners: 4:6. Offsides: 3:0. Fouls: 7:7.
FK Rostov:
Pesjakov – Kozlov, Hadžikadunić, Osipenko, Černov – Jeremenko (64. Hašimoto), Normann, Glebov – Ionov (C), Šomurodov (82. Toševski), Bajramjan (64. Poloz).
Subs: Baburin – Dolgov, Hašimoto, Čisťjakov, Logašov, Poloz, Toševski.
Coach:
Maccabi Haifa: Cohen – Mabouka, Arad, Planić, Menachem – Habashi, Lavi (C), Abu Fani (82. Rodríguez) – Chery, Rukavytsya (89. Nachmani), Haziza (85. Ashkenazi).
Subs: Keouf – Ashkenazi, Gershon, Meir, Nachmani, Rodríguez, Touray.
Coach:
Subs: Baburin – Dolgov, Hašimoto, Čisťjakov, Logašov, Poloz, Toševski.
Coach:
Maccabi Haifa: Cohen – Mabouka, Arad, Planić, Menachem – Habashi, Lavi (C), Abu Fani (82. Rodríguez) – Chery, Rukavytsya (89. Nachmani), Haziza (85. Ashkenazi).
Subs: Keouf – Ashkenazi, Gershon, Meir, Nachmani, Rodríguez, Touray.
Coach:
Referees: Ardeleanu (CZE) – Nádvorník (CZE), Caletka (CZE)
Attendance:
Maccabi Haifa FC substitution: Mohammad Abu Fani is replaced by José Rodríguez.
FK Rostov substitution: Roman Jeremenko is replaced by Kento Hašimoto.