Khabarovsk – Traktor | 1:2 (end) | | | Kunlun – CSKA | 2:3 (end) | | | Spartak – HC Sochi | 4:1 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Cherepovets | 1:2 (after OT) |
final
Red Star Kunlun
2:3
(2:1, 0:2, 0:0)
CSKA Moscow
39:17 Korostelyov (MOS) - 2:3
|
||
39:17
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KOROSTELYOV. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Lars Johansson.
|
|
37:35
|
Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Sustr – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
29:02
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bogdan Kiselevich – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
27:18 Karnaukhov (MOS) - 2:2
|
||
27:18
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KARNAUKHOV.
|
|
18:50 Ryan Sproul (KUN) - 2:1
|
||
18:50
|
Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is RYAN SPROUL.
|
|
15:20 Shalunov (MOS) - 1:1
|
||
15:20
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SHALUNOV. Assisted by Bogdan Kiselevich, Konstantin Okulov.
|
|
14:48
|
Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Sam Lofquist – 2 min., interference).
|
|
00:35 Alexei Toropchenko (KUN) - 1:0
|
||
00:35
|
Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is ALEXEI TOROPCHENKO. Assisted by Cory Kane, Jake Chelios.
|
Goals and assists:
1. Toropchenko (Kane, Chelios), 19. Sproul – 16. Shalunov (Kiselevich, Okulov), 28. Karnaukhov, 40. Korostelyov (Okulov, Lars Johansson)
Referees: Hribik, Fraňo – Ivanov, Šadrin
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Red Star Kunlun:
Shikin – Sproul, Chelios (A), T. Murphy, Sustr, Fram, Pedan, Starikov, Lofquist – Shinkaruk, Wellman, Kristo – Foo, Lockhart (C), Wong – Toropchenko, Kane (A), Werek – Nikolišin, Bondra, Bakanov.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Lars Johansson (Sharychenkov) – Blazhiyevsky, , Samorukov, Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Kiselevich (A), Gološčapov – M. Kempe, Slepyshev (A), Goldobin – Shalunov, Okulov, Mamin – Andronov (C), Karnaukhov, Telegin – Maximov, Korostelyov, Svetlakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Lars Johansson (Sharychenkov) – Blazhiyevsky, , Samorukov, Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Kiselevich (A), Gološčapov – M. Kempe, Slepyshev (A), Goldobin – Shalunov, Okulov, Mamin – Andronov (C), Karnaukhov, Telegin – Maximov, Korostelyov, Svetlakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hribik, Fraňo – Ivanov, Šadrin
Attendance: