Khabarovsk – Metallurg M | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Barys – Avangard | 2:5 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Jokerit | 1:4 (end) |
Ak Bars – Torpedo | 7:5 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – CSKA | 2:4 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – HC Sochi | 3:2 (after OT) |
Dynamo – Riga | 6:1 (end) |
Pardubice – Mountfield HK | 2:5 (end) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
6:1
(2:0, 1:1, 3:0)
Dinamo Riga
54:53
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Jaskin – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
48:03
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Jordan Murray – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
42:51
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Zyryanov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
42:51
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Jordan Murray – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
34:41
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Jordan Murray – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
33:42
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrei An. Mironov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
29:37
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Jordan Murray – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
22:43
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Miks Indrasis – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
18:27
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Tony Sund – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
13:48
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Zyryanov – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
0:34
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Michal Cajkovsky – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
8. Shipachyov (Jaskin, Kagarlitsky), 11. Jaskin (Sergeyev, Shipachyov), 32. Jaskin (Cajkovsky, Hietanen), 45. Jaskin (Shipachyov, Sergeyev), 45. Mironov (Sergeyev, Tarasov), 47. Bryzgalov (Pulkkinen) – 29. Z. Mitchell (Lipon, White)
Referees: Močalov, Jermolajev – Bojkin, Kovalenko
Attendance: 1515
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Bocharov (Kuzněcov) – Cajkovsky, Hietanen, Mironov, Sergeyev, Boikov, Zaytsev, , O. Zajcev – Jaskin, Shipachyov, Kagarlitsky – Pulkkinen, O. Lindberg, Tarasov – Igumnov, Jefremov, Kulyomin – Shipov, Bryzgalov, Bryukvin.
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: S. Galimov (47. McIntyre) – Sund, Scarlett, Murray, Zile, Mamčics, Ellis, Ošenieks – Z. Mitchell, Lipon, White – Levin, Darzins, Indrasis – Grachyov, Skvorcovs, Zyryanov – , Berzins, Stolyarov – Švanenbergs.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dinamo Riga: S. Galimov (47. McIntyre) – Sund, Scarlett, Murray, Zile, Mamčics, Ellis, Ošenieks – Z. Mitchell, Lipon, White – Levin, Darzins, Indrasis – Grachyov, Skvorcovs, Zyryanov – , Berzins, Stolyarov – Švanenbergs.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Močalov, Jermolajev – Bojkin, Kovalenko
Attendance: 1515