Salavat Yulaev – Barys | 4:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) | | | Traktor – Dynamo | 2:5 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Spartak | 5:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:3 (end) |
K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 1:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Olomouc | 7:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 2:4 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 7:6 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Zlín | 5:3 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Liberec | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 4:1 (end) |
final/OT
Dynamo Pardubice
7:6
(2:4, 1:2, 3:0 - 1:0)
Oceláři Třinec
Goals and assists:
1. Tybor (Poulíček, Svačina), 15. Svačina (Blumel, Nakladal), 27. Nakladal (Tybor), 42. Mikus (Claireaux), 43. Camara (Mikus), 60. Svačina (Nakladal, Kolar), 63. Daloga (Poulíček, Tybor) – 6. Kundratek (Jaroměřský), 6. Stransky (Martin Růžička, Gernat), 9. Vrana, 19. Martin Růžička (Zadina), 27. Stransky (Martin Růžička), 37. Jaroměřský (Kundratek)
Referees: Horák, Pražák – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Pardubice:
Kloucek (19. Kantor) – Kolar (A), Nakladal (C), Mikus, Daloga, J. Zdráhal, Holland – Svačina, Poulíček, Tybor – Camara, Mandát (A), Claireaux – Blumel, Andel, Rohlík – Kusý, Paulovic.
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Korenar (Štěpánek) – Gernat, M. Doudera, Galvins, D. Musil, Jaroměřský, Kundratek – Stransky, Vrana (C), Martin Růžička (A) – Zadina, , Chmielewski – M. Kovařčík, Jasek, O. Kovařčík – Hrehorcak, Roman, Dravecky (A) – Hrňa.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Korenar (Štěpánek) – Gernat, M. Doudera, Galvins, D. Musil, Jaroměřský, Kundratek – Stransky, Vrana (C), Martin Růžička (A) – Zadina, , Chmielewski – M. Kovařčík, Jasek, O. Kovařčík – Hrehorcak, Roman, Dravecky (A) – Hrňa.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Horák, Pražák – Lhotský, Svoboda
Attendance:
Scorer is DALOGA. Assisted by Patrik Poulíček, Radoslav Tybor.
Scorer is VLADIMÍR SVAČINA. Assisted by Nakladal, Jan Kolar.
Scorer is ANTHONY CAMARA. Assisted by Juraj Mikus.
Scorer is JURAJ MIKUS. Assisted by Valentin Claireaux.
Scorer is JAN JAROMĚŘSKÝ. Assisted by Tomas Kundratek.
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Rhett Holland – 2 min., slashing).
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Aron Chmielewski – 2 min., slashing).