Salavat Yulaev – Barys | 4:1 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Cherepovets | 1:4 (end) | | | Traktor – Dynamo | 2:5 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Spartak | 5:2 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:3 (end) |
K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 1:0 (end) | | | Sparta – Olomouc | 7:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Vitkovice | 2:4 (end) |
Pardubice – Třinec | 7:6 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – Zlín | 5:3 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Liberec | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) |
Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 4:1 (end) |
final
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
1:4
(1:0, 0:2, 0:2)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
13. Potekhin – 26. Petunin (Geraskin, Kodola), 34. Matuškin (Kodola, Adamchuk), 45. Gareyev (Jo. Nättinen, Lalonde), 49. Kodola (Geraskin, Matuškin)
Referees: Sergej Morozov, Pavel Ovčinnikov – Anton Ponamarenko, Maxim Stroganov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk:
Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Zemchyonok, Yakovlev (A), Pashnin, Minulin, Khlystov, Nikolajev, Syomin – Plotnikov (A), Prokhorkin, Pesonen – Mozyakin (C), Nestrasil, Karpov – Beck, Rasmussen, Chibisov – J. Platonov, Potekhin, Shvyrev – Koshelev.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Šugajev) – Vittasmaki, Provolnev, Matuškin, Khabarov, Kudako, Lalonde (A), Rogov, Adamchuk – Jo. Nättinen, Gareyev, Roberts Bukarts – Kodola, Vovchenko (A), Petunin – Kapustin, Geraskin (C), Guslistov – Yakovlev, , Dumbadze.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Šugajev) – Vittasmaki, Provolnev, Matuškin, Khabarov, Kudako, Lalonde (A), Rogov, Adamchuk – Jo. Nättinen, Gareyev, Roberts Bukarts – Kodola, Vovchenko (A), Petunin – Kapustin, Geraskin (C), Guslistov – Yakovlev, , Dumbadze.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sergej Morozov, Pavel Ovčinnikov – Anton Ponamarenko, Maxim Stroganov
Attendance:
Scorer is VLADISLAV KODOLA. Assisted by Igor Geraskin, Maxim Matuškin.
Scorer is ARTYOM GAREYEV. Assisted by Joonas Nättinen, Shawn Lalonde.
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Potekhin – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is MAXIM MATUŠKIN. Assisted by Vladislav Kodola, Adamchuk.
Scorer is ALEXANDR PETUNIN. Assisted by Igor Geraskin, Vladislav Kodola.