Barys – HC Sochi | 2:0 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Spartak | 2:0 (end) | | | Avangard – Ak Bars | 3:0 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Cherepovets | 5:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Dinamo Minsk | 1:5 (end) | | | Torpedo – Traktor | 2:0 (end) |
CSKA – Kunlun | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Dynamo – Metallurg M | 2:6 (end) |
Třinec – Sparta | 4:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Vitkovice | 2:1 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mlada Boleslav | 2:4 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Kometa Brno | 6:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – K. Vary | 1:3 (end) | | | Liberec – HC Pilsen | 3:6 (end) |
Pardubice – C. Budejovice | 3:2 (after OT) |
final
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
1:5
(0:3, 0:1, 1:1)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Goals and assists:
48. Kostitsyn (L. Hudacek) – 2. Sharangovich (Falkovskij, R. Murphy), 15. Prince (Kozun, Menell), 16. Sharangovich (Menell, Spooner), 39. Prince (Demkov, Furch), 52. Martynov (Sharangovich, Sushko)
Referees: Morozov, Ščenjov – Novikov, Sysujev.
Attendance: 822
Penalty missed:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Barulin – (C), , Bryntsev, Rantakari, Abrosimov, , Vorobyov – Kucheryavenko (A), Poryadin, Chajrullin – Enlund, Kostitsyn (A), L. Hudacek – Galuzin, Bjakin, Bikmullin – Šutov, Bucajev, Šafigullin – Čiviljov.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Furch (D. Taylor) – Koljačonok, Menell, Falkovskij, R. Murphy, Znakharenko (A), Yeryomenko, Deryabin, Martynov – Gorbunov, Kozun (A), Spooner – Demkov, Sharangovich (C), Prince – Protas, K. Voronin, Alistrov – Lodnia, Usov, Sushko.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Furch (D. Taylor) – Koljačonok, Menell, Falkovskij, R. Murphy, Znakharenko (A), Yeryomenko, Deryabin, Martynov – Gorbunov, Kozun (A), Spooner – Demkov, Sharangovich (C), Prince – Protas, K. Voronin, Alistrov – Lodnia, Usov, Sushko.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Morozov, Ščenjov – Novikov, Sysujev.
Attendance: 822
Scorer is IGOR MARTYNOV. Assisted by Egor Sharangovich, Maxim Sushko.
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Brennan Menell – 2 min., cross-checking).
Scorer is ANDREI KOSTITSYN. Assisted by Libor Hudacek.
Scorer is SHANE PRINCE. Assisted by Artyom Demkov, Dominik Furch.
Penalty for HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Alexei – 2 min., roughing).
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Vladimir Alistrov – 2 min., holding the stick).
Scorer is EGOR SHARANGOVICH. Assisted by Brennan Menell, Ryan Spooner.
Scorer is SHANE PRINCE. Assisted by Brandon Kozun, Brennan Menell.
Scorer is EGOR SHARANGOVICH. Assisted by Stěpan Falkovskij, Ryan Murphy.