final
Oceláři Třinec
6:0
(2:0, 3:0, 1:0)
Vítkovice Ostrava
55:26
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Radek Veselý – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
44:48
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Rostislav Marosz – 2 min., roughing + 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct). Penalty served by Petr Fridrich.
|
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Tomas – Game misconduct penalty, throwing a stick or object).
|
||
30:07
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Marek Kalus – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck). Penalty served by Petr Fridrich.
|
|
22:29
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Josef Mikyska – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
18:37
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Daniel Kurovsky – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
15:16
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Peter Trska – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
13:01
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Marek Kalus – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
08:28
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Patrik Koch – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
05:31
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Vladimir Dravecky – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
04:22
|
Penalty for Vítkovice Ostrava (Rostislav Marosz – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
Goals and assists:
6. Stransky (Gernat, Martin Růžička), 10. Hrňa (Martin Růžička, Gernat), 23. O. Kovařčík (Kurovsky, Kundratek), 25. Martin Růžička (Kundratek, Vrana), 37. Hrehorcak, 45. Hrňa
Referees: Pešina, Lacina – Lhotský, J. Svoboda
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Oceláři Třinec:
Korenar (Štěpánek) – M. Doudera, Gernat, D. Musil, Galvins, Kundratek, Jaroměřský, M. Adámek – Martin Růžička (A), Vrana (C), Stransky – Hrňa, , Dravecky (A) – O. Kovařčík, M. Kovařčík, Hrehorcak – Kurovsky, R. Veselý, Kofron.
Subs:
Coach:
Vítkovice Ostrava: Mi. Svoboda (25. Dolejš) – Polak (C), Trska, Štencel, Koch, R. Černý, L. Kovář, Kubeš – Werbik, Hruška (A), Schleiss (A) – M. Kalus, Marosz, Dej – Mallet, Baláž, Dočekal – Lednický, J. Mikyska, Fridrich.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Vítkovice Ostrava: Mi. Svoboda (25. Dolejš) – Polak (C), Trska, Štencel, Koch, R. Černý, L. Kovář, Kubeš – Werbik, Hruška (A), Schleiss (A) – M. Kalus, Marosz, Dej – Mallet, Baláž, Dočekal – Lednický, J. Mikyska, Fridrich.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Pešina, Lacina – Lhotský, J. Svoboda
Attendance: