Avtomobilist – SKA St. Petersburg | 1:3 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Lokomotiv | 4:1 (end) | | | Traktor – Avangard | 2:3 (end) |
Salavat Yulaev – Cherepovets | 4:2 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Riga | 4:5 (after OT) | | | Kunlun – Khabarovsk | 2:3 (after OT) |
Torpedo – Neftekhimik | 7:1 (end) | | | CSKA – Spartak | 2:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Barys | 1:4 (end) |
HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Vityaz – Novosibirsk | 3:1 (end) |
Sparta – C. Budejovice | 6:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (3:1 after SO) |
Zlín – HC Pilsen | 2:0 (end) | | | Liberec – K. Vary | 4:3 (end) | | | Pardubice – Vitkovice | 3:0 (end) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
4:2
(0:1, 3:1, 1:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
25. Alexeyev (Hartikainen), 29. M. Granlund (Larsen, Manninen), 31. Hartikainen (Kadeykin), 52. M. Granlund (Hartikainen) – 11. Kapustin (Berglund, Geraskin), 28. Liska (Berglund)
Referees: Gofman, Lavrenťjev – Galimov, Osipov
Attendance: 3990
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Metsola (Tarasov) – , Larsen, Koledov, , Lisovets, Alexeyev, Semyonov, Muchamadullin – M. Granlund, Manninen, Hartikainen – Platt, Zharkov, Kadeykin – Kugryshev, Amirov, Kartayev – Gimatov, Khokhryakov, Pimenov.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Šugajev (Rybalkin) – Provolnev, Vittasmaki, Lalonde, Adamchuk, Khabarov, Tikhonov, Kudako – Liska, Berglund, – Kodola, Vovchenko, Petunin – Jo. Nättinen, Kapustin, Geraskin – Vikharev (C), Gareyev, Kazakov – Guslistov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Šugajev (Rybalkin) – Provolnev, Vittasmaki, Lalonde, Adamchuk, Khabarov, Tikhonov, Kudako – Liska, Berglund, – Kodola, Vovchenko, Petunin – Jo. Nättinen, Kapustin, Geraskin – Vikharev (C), Gareyev, Kazakov – Guslistov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Lavrenťjev – Galimov, Osipov
Attendance: 3990
Scorer is KIRILL KAPUSTIN. Assisted by Jacob Berglund, Igor Geraskin.
Scorer is ALEXANDER ALEXEYEV. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen.
Scorer is ADAM LISKA. Assisted by Yegor, Jacob Berglund.
Scorer is MARKUS GRANLUND. Assisted by Philip Larsen, Sakari Manninen.
Scorer is TEEMU HARTIKAINEN. Assisted by Alexander Kadeykin, Mikhail.
Scorer is MARKUS GRANLUND. Assisted by Teemu Hartikainen.