Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
HC Kometa Brno
3:1
(1:0, 0:1, 2:0)
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
43:29
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Michal Gulaši – 2 min., holding).
|
|
41:49
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Lukáš Pulpán – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
29:56
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Mikúš – 2 min., interference).
|
|
22:24
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Vojtech Strondala – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
19:00
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Michal Gulaši – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
09:56
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Jakub Klepiš – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
06:30
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Peter Schneider – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Zaťovič (Zamorsky, Mueller), 43. Mueller (P. Holik, Zamorsky), 60. Bondra – 25. Kohout (Vondráček)
Referees: Hradil, Pražák – Gebauer, Hlavatý
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Kometa Brno:
Klimeš (Vejmelka) – F. Kral, Zamorsky, Kučeřík, Holland, Gulaši, Trska, Bartejs – Zaťovič, P. Holik, Mueller – Plasek, V. Němec, Klepiš – Valsky, Strondala, Vincour – Bondra, Kusko, Schneider.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: F. Novotný (Habal) – Weinhold, Šenkeřík, D. Mikyska, Plutnar, Zabransky, Pulpán, Kowalczyk – Hladonik, T. Mikúš, Flek – Kulich, Vildumetz, Osmík – Koblasa, Černoch, Kohout – Redlich, Skuhravý, Vondráček.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: F. Novotný (Habal) – Weinhold, Šenkeřík, D. Mikyska, Plutnar, Zabransky, Pulpán, Kowalczyk – Hladonik, T. Mikúš, Flek – Kulich, Vildumetz, Osmík – Koblasa, Černoch, Kohout – Redlich, Skuhravý, Vondráček.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hradil, Pražák – Gebauer, Hlavatý
Attendance: