Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Barys | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Novosibirsk | 2:4 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 0:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – Avtomobilist | 6:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 1:0 (end) |
Spartak – HC Sochi | 6:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Khabarovsk | 5:6 (end) |
Riga – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Mlada Boleslav | 3:2 (end) | | | Olomouc – Litvínov | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:1 (end) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:3 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
6:0
(4:0, 2:0, 0:0)
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
Goals and assists:
6. Igumnov (Bryukvin, Jefremov), 9. Sergeyev (Kagarlitsky, Jaskin), 10. Mironov (O. Lindberg, Sergeyev), 20. Jaskin (Shipachyov, Kagarlitsky), 22. Jefremov (Bryukvin), 22. Muranov (Kruglov)
Referees: Belov, Judakov – Zachrenkov, Sadovnikov
Attendance: 4 254
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Yeryomenko (Bocharov) – Hietanen, Cajkovsky, , Mironov, Zaytsev, Sergeyev, Boikov – Kagarlitsky, Jaskin, Shipachyov – Tarasov, O. Lindberg, Pääjärvi – Bryukvin, Igumnov, Jefremov – Kruglov, Shipov, Bryzgalov – Muranov.
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Gross (11. Fomin) – Tryamkin, Holzer, Ch. Genoway, Zborovski, Vasilevsky, Arzamastsev, D. Zajcev, Shchemerov – Zhukenov, Datsyuk, Makeyev – Holland, Macek, Golyshev – Belousov, Sexton, P. Kulikov – Protapovič, Bocharov, Zacharov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg: Gross (11. Fomin) – Tryamkin, Holzer, Ch. Genoway, Zborovski, Vasilevsky, Arzamastsev, D. Zajcev, Shchemerov – Zhukenov, Datsyuk, Makeyev – Holland, Macek, Golyshev – Belousov, Sexton, P. Kulikov – Protapovič, Bocharov, Zacharov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Belov, Judakov – Zachrenkov, Sadovnikov
Attendance: 4 254
Scorer is IVAN IGUMNOV. Assisted by Bryukvin, Vladislav Jefremov.
Scorer is ANDREI SERGEYEV. Assisted by Dmitry Kagarlitsky, Jaskin.
Scorer is ANDREI AN. MIRONOV. Assisted by Oscar Lindberg, Andrei Sergeyev.
Scorer is JASKIN. Assisted by Vadim Shipachyov, Dmitry Kagarlitsky.
Scorer is VLADISLAV JEFREMOV. Assisted by Bryukvin.
Scorer is IVAN MURANOV. Assisted by Ilja Kruglov.