Metallurg M – Traktor | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Avtomobilist – Novosibirsk | 0:4 (end) | | | Avangard – Barys | 5:2 (end) |
HC Sochi – Cherepovets | 2:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Salavat Yulaev | 4:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – CSKA | 0:1 (end) |
Kunlun – Dynamo | 1:5 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Torpedo | 3:2 (after OT) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Dinamo Minsk | 4:2 (end) |
Spartak – Vityaz | 3:5 (end) | | | Riga – Khabarovsk | 2:3 (after OT) |
Rangers – Boston | 6:2 (end) |
final/OT
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
2:3
(1:0, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:1)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
56:42
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Avtsin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
55:40
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Ilyin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
55:26
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Jegor Korobkin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
49:43
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Vladislav Syomin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
45:41
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Mikhail Pashnin – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck). Penalty served by Taylor Beck.
|
|
42:49
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Oleg Yevenko – 2 min., kneeing).
|
|
31:43
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Vladislav Syomin – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
28:15
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Dmitry Ogurtsov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
22:42
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Artyom Minulin – 2 min., holding).
|
|
16:40
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Oleg Yevenko – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
11:29
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Nikolai Prokhorkin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
06:42
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Dmitry Ogurtsov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
03:30
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Avtsin – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
16. Koshelev (Korobkin, Shvyrev), 30. Mozyakin (Prokhorkin, Plotnikov) – 25. Polygalov (Sholokhov), 60. Kravtsov (Polygalov, Ogurtsov), 61. Kaprukhin (Avtsin, Karlin)
Referees: Hribik, Kulakov – Gordenko, Sysujev.
Attendance: 2 459
Penalty missed:
Metallurg Magnitogorsk:
Koshechkin (Olkinuora) – Khlystov, Yakovlev, Pashnin, Minulin, Syomin, Holm, Nikolajev – Plotnikov, Prokhorkin, Chibisov – Kulyomin, Rasmussen, Beck – Karpov, Nestrasil, Mozyakin – Shvyrev, Koshelev, Korobkin – Rožkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Mylnikov (Gorbunov) – Kaprukhin, Isajev, Gareyev, Ogurtsov, Jasinskij, Yevenko, Bujvan, Mysljajev – Kravtsov, Polygalov, Aberg – Sholokhov, Ilyin, Gorjunov-Rolgizer – Zinovyev, Podkorytov, Tridchikov – Mayorov, Karlin, Avtsin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Mylnikov (Gorbunov) – Kaprukhin, Isajev, Gareyev, Ogurtsov, Jasinskij, Yevenko, Bujvan, Mysljajev – Kravtsov, Polygalov, Aberg – Sholokhov, Ilyin, Gorjunov-Rolgizer – Zinovyev, Podkorytov, Tridchikov – Mayorov, Karlin, Avtsin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hribik, Kulakov – Gordenko, Sysujev.
Attendance: 2 459