Man Utd. – Burnley | 3:1 (end) |
Osasuna – Elche | 2:0 (end) | | | Real Sociedad – Sevilla | 1:2 (end) | | | Alavés – Huesca | 1:0 (end) |
Atlético – Eibar | 5:0 (end) | | | Betis – Valencia | 2:2 (end) | | | Cadiz – Celta Vigo | 0:0 (end) |
Getafe – Real | 0:0 (end) | | | Levante – Villarreal | 1:5 (end) |
Dortmund – Bremen | 4:1 (end) |
Zlín – Příbram | 0:1 (end) | | | Brno – Pardubice | 1:2 (end) | | | Liberec – Slavia | 0:1 (end) |
Sparta – Slovácko | 1:0 (end) |
Zlaté Moravce – Žilina | 1:0 (end) |
Leicester – Southampton | 1:0 (end) |
final
Deportivo Alavés
1:0
(0:0)
SD Huesca
Goals:
85. Battaglia
Ball possession: 51 % : 49 %.
Shots on target: 2:1. Shots off target: 5:6. Corners: 7:3. Offsides: 2:5. Fouls: 15:12.
Referees: Hernández – Naranjo, Sánchez
Attendance:
Cards: 60. Battaglia (DAL) – 30. Vavro (HSC), 84. Escriche (HSC)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 51 % : 49 %.
Shots on target: 2:1. Shots off target: 5:6. Corners: 7:3. Offsides: 2:5. Fouls: 15:12.
Deportivo Alavés:
F. Pacheco (C) – Navarro, Laguardia, Tachi, R. Duarte (46. Martín) – Battaglia, Pina, Pons (67. Pellistri) – Lucas Pérez (84. Guidetti), Joselu (84. Deyverson), Jota (89. Rioja).
Subs: Sivera – Martín, I. Córdoba, Deyverson, Guidetti, López, Méndez, Pellistri, Rioja, Sainz.
Coach:
SD Huesca: Andrés Fernández – Insua, Pulido (C), Vavro (85. B. García) – Pedro López, Ferreiro (77. Escriche), Mosquera (77. I. Doumbia), Seoane (77. M. Rico), Galán – Mir, Sandro Ramírez (68. Gómez).
Subs: Fernández Llorente – I. Doumbia, Escriche, B. García, Gómez, Carlos, Okazaki, M. Rico, Siovas.
Coach:
Subs: Sivera – Martín, I. Córdoba, Deyverson, Guidetti, López, Méndez, Pellistri, Rioja, Sainz.
Coach:
SD Huesca: Andrés Fernández – Insua, Pulido (C), Vavro (85. B. García) – Pedro López, Ferreiro (77. Escriche), Mosquera (77. I. Doumbia), Seoane (77. M. Rico), Galán – Mir, Sandro Ramírez (68. Gómez).
Subs: Fernández Llorente – I. Doumbia, Escriche, B. García, Gómez, Carlos, Okazaki, M. Rico, Siovas.
Coach:
Referees: Hernández – Naranjo, Sánchez
Attendance:
Deportivo Alavés substitution: Joselu is replaced by Deyverson.
SD Huesca substitution: David Ferreiro is replaced by Dani Escriche.
SD Huesca substitution: Jaime Seoane is replaced by Mikel Rico.