final
Netherlands
1:2
(0:2)
Germany
83
|
Germany substitution: Mërgim Berisha is replaced by Ismail Jakobs.
|
|
79
|
Germany substitution: Arne Maier is replaced by Anton Stach.
|
|
77
|
Netherlands substitution: Sven Botman is replaced by Devyne Rensch.
|
|
67
|
Netherlands substitution: Ferdi Kadioglu is replaced by Kaj Sierhuis.
|
|
67
|
Germany substitution: Lucas Nmecha is replaced by Jonathan Burkardt.
|
|
67
|
Germany substitution: Salih Özcan is replaced by Vitaly Janelt.
|
|
67
|
Germany substitution: Florian Wirtz is replaced by Karim Adeyemi.
|
|
58
|
Netherlands substitution: Calvin Stengs is replaced by Javairo Dilrosun.
|
|
46
|
Netherlands substitution: Abdou Harroui is replaced by Azor Matusiwa.
|
Goals:
67. Schuurs – 1. Wirtz (Nmecha), 8. Wirtz (Baku)
Ball possession: 59 % : 41 %.
Shots on target: 3:6. Shots off target: 3:6. Corners: 3:0. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 18:20.
Referees: Schärer – De Almeida, Zogaj (všichni SUI)
Attendance:
Cards: 26. Harroui (NED), 86. de Wit (NED) – 54. Baku (GER), 79. Dorsch (GER), 90+4. Stach (GER)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 59 % : 41 %.
Shots on target: 3:6. Shots off target: 3:6. Corners: 3:0. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 18:20.
Netherlands:
Bijlow – Teze, Schuurs, Botman (77. Rensch), Malacia – de Wit (C), Harroui (46. Matusiwa), Kadioglu (67. Sierhuis) – Stengs (58. Dilrosun), Boadu, Kluivert.
Subs: Scherpen, Paes – Bakker, Knoester, Doekhi, Rensch, Ekkelenkamp, Matusiwa, Sierhuis, Dilrosun.
Coach:
Germany: Dahmen – Baku, Pieper, N. Schlotterbeck, Raum – Dorsch, Maier (C) (79. Stach) – Wirtz (67. Adeyemi), S. Özcan (67. Janelt), M. Berisha (83. Jakobs) – Nmecha (67. Burkardt).
Subs: Schubert, Grill – Vagnoman, Burkardt, Jaeckel, Jakobs, Appelkamp, Stach, Adeyemi, Mai, Janelt, Klimowicz.
Coach:
Subs: Scherpen, Paes – Bakker, Knoester, Doekhi, Rensch, Ekkelenkamp, Matusiwa, Sierhuis, Dilrosun.
Coach:
Germany: Dahmen – Baku, Pieper, N. Schlotterbeck, Raum – Dorsch, Maier (C) (79. Stach) – Wirtz (67. Adeyemi), S. Özcan (67. Janelt), M. Berisha (83. Jakobs) – Nmecha (67. Burkardt).
Subs: Schubert, Grill – Vagnoman, Burkardt, Jaeckel, Jakobs, Appelkamp, Stach, Adeyemi, Mai, Janelt, Klimowicz.
Coach:
Referees: Schärer – De Almeida, Zogaj (všichni SUI)
Attendance: