Alaškert – FC Kairat | 3:2 (after OT) | | | Helsinki – Neftçi Baku | 3:0 (end) | | | Žalgiris Vilnius – Mura | 0:1 (end) |
St. Johnstone – Galatasaray AŞ | 2:4 (end) | | | Celtic – Jablonec | 3:0 (end) |
Astana – KuPS | 3:4 (end) | | | Qarabağ FK – AEL Limassol | 1:0 (end) | | | Molde – Trabzonspor | 1:1 (3:4 after SO) |
Bodö/Glimt – Priština | 2:0 (end) | | | Žilina – Tobol Kostanaj | 5:0 (end) | | | Plzeň – New Saints | 3:1 (4:1 after SO) |
PAOK – Bohemians Dublin | 2:0 (end) | | | RFS Riga – Gent | 0:1 (end) | | | Be'er Sheva – Śląsk | 4:0 (end) |
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Trnava | 1:0 (end) | | | Fola – Linfield | 2:1 (end) | | | Anderlecht – Laçi | 2:1 (end) |
København – Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 4:2 (end) | | | Rijeka – Hibernian | 4:1 (end) | | | Feyenoord – Luzern | 3:0 (end) |
Velež Mostar – Elfsborg | 1:4 (end) | | | Ljubljana – Santa Clara | 0:1 (end) | | | Sivasspor – Dinamo Bt. | 1:1 (after OT) |
Hibernians – Riga FC | 1:4 (after OT) | | | KF Teuta – Shamrock | 0:2 (end) | | | Larne FC – FC Ferreira | 1:0 (end) |
Aberdeen – Breidablik | 2:1 (end) | | | HB Tórshavn – Maccabi Haifa | 1:0 (end) | | | Dundalk – Arnhem | 1:2 (end) |
Linz – Vojvodina | 6:1 (end) | | | Partizan Bělehrad – Soči | 2:2 (4:2 after SO) | | | Osijek – CSKA Sofia | 1:1 (end) |
final
Maccabi Tel Aviv
1:0
(1:0)
FC Spartak Trnava
Goals:
13. Yeini
Referees: Farrugia Can – Portelli, Vella (všetci MLT)
Attendance:
Cards: 90+5. Saborit (MTA) – 53. Ristovski (TRN)
Penalty missed:
Maccabi Tel Aviv:
Peretz – Geraldes, Hernandez, Baltaksa, Saborit – Glazer, Rikan, Yeini (K) – Hozez, Khalaila, Ben Chaim
Subs: Almog, Davidzada, Dismas, Gianniotis, Guerrero, Hanzis, Karzev, Mizrahi, Machmias, Niddam, Piven, Shahar
Coach:
FC Spartak Trnava: Takáč – Procházka, Kóša, Anthony, Twardzik – Bukata, Grič, Savvidis, Mikovič (C) – Vlasko, Ristovski
Subs: Boateng, Cabral, Čurma, Chudý, Iván, Kamenár, Olejník, Trajkovski, Tumma, Yao, Yusuf
Coach:
Subs: Almog, Davidzada, Dismas, Gianniotis, Guerrero, Hanzis, Karzev, Mizrahi, Machmias, Niddam, Piven, Shahar
Coach:
FC Spartak Trnava: Takáč – Procházka, Kóša, Anthony, Twardzik – Bukata, Grič, Savvidis, Mikovič (C) – Vlasko, Ristovski
Subs: Boateng, Cabral, Čurma, Chudý, Iván, Kamenár, Olejník, Trajkovski, Tumma, Yao, Yusuf
Coach:
Referees: Farrugia Can – Portelli, Vella (všetci MLT)
Attendance:
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC substitution: Yeini is replaced by Piven.
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC substitution: Ben Chaim is replaced by Davidzada.
FC Spartak Trnava substitution: Bukata is replaced by Yusuf.
FC Spartak Trnava substitution: Vlasko is replaced by Boateng.