Khabarovsk – Dynamo | 2:6 (end) | | | Riga – Lokomotiv | 0:4 (end) | | | Torpedo – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:2 (end) |
Vityaz – Avtomobilist | 3:4 (0:2 after SO) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Ak Bars | 5:2 (end) |
K. Vary – Vitkovice | 4:1 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 3:4 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Zlín | 3:2 (after OT) |
C. Budejovice – Kladno | 7:5 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Třinec | 3:2 (end) | | | Litvínov – Liberec | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) |
Bolzano – Frisk Asker | 1:2 (0:1 after SO) |
Karlovy Vary – Zlín sledge | 4:5 (end) |
after shootout (0:1)
HC Bolzano
1:2
(0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
Frisk Asker
55:27
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Medby – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
50:38
|
Penalty for HC Bolzano (Findlay – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
49:36
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Gehem – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
26:44
|
Penalty for Frisk Asker (Wold – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
23:01
|
Penalty for HC Bolzano (Catenacci – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
17:55
|
Penalty for HC Bolzano (James – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
15:02
|
Penalty for HC Bolzano (Glück – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
35. Maion (Findlay) – 32. Granholm (Bastiansen, Medby), dec. goal Lagace
Referees: Sternat, Ofner – Pardatscher, Nothegger
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Findlay (BLZ)
0:0 Granholm (FRK)
2. series:
0:0 Gazley (BLZ)
0:0 Gustafsson (FRK)
3. series:
0:1 Catenacci (BLZ)
0:1 Lagace (FRK)
4. series:
0:1 Halmo (BLZ)
0:1 Wold (FRK)
5. series:
0:1 Miceli (BLZ)
HC Bolzano:
Fazio ((Boyle) – Maione, Lowe, James, Plastino, Trivellato, Di Perna – Frank, Findlay, Gazley – Miceli, Catenacci, Halmo – Mizzi, Bernard, Frigo – Glück, Pitschieler, Alberga, Insam.
Subs:
Coach:
Frisk Asker: Vestavik (Dahlberg) – Kuronen, Andersen, Kåsastul, Nevalainen, Vaaler – Medby, Gustafsson, Granholm, Bastiansen, Wold, Lagace, Christiansen, Vold, Geheb, Dokken.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Frisk Asker: Vestavik (Dahlberg) – Kuronen, Andersen, Kåsastul, Nevalainen, Vaaler – Medby, Gustafsson, Granholm, Bastiansen, Wold, Lagace, Christiansen, Vold, Geheb, Dokken.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sternat, Ofner – Pardatscher, Nothegger
Attendance: