Admiral – Dynamo | 3:5 (end) | | | Jokerit – Lokomotiv | 2:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Barys | 3:6 (end) |
Riga – Torpedo | 2:1 (end) | | | Kunlun – Avtomobilist | 1:5 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) |
Spartak – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:2 (end) | | | Vityaz – Traktor | 3:4 (end) |
Třinec – Litvínov | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Pardubice – Sparta | 2:5 (end) | | | Zlín – C. Budejovice | 3:4 (end) |
K. Vary – Liberec | 2:3 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Kometa Brno | 5:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – HC Pilsen | 4:1 (end) |
Kladno – Mountfield HK | 0:3 (end) |
final
Berani Zlín
3:4
(0:1, 3:2, 0:1)
HC MOUNTFIELD
Goals and assists:
22. Fryšara (Šlahař, Ferenc), 24. Jan Svoboda (Hejcman), 30. M. Novotný (Hejcman, Jan Svoboda) – 3. Toman (Holec, Bindulis), 24. Gulas, 34. Gulas (Pech), 49. Štencel (J. Ondráček)
Referees: Jeřábek, Mrkva – Lederer, Rožánek
Attendance: 2582
Penalty missed:
Berani Zlín:
Kašík (Huf) – Suhrada, Žižka, Ferenc, Trska, Gazda, M. Novotný, Dluhos – Kubiš (A), Fořt (C), T. Mikúš – Šlahař, Fryšara, Okál – Sebera, P. Sedláček, Kohler (A) – Karafiát, Hejcman, Jan Svoboda.
Subs:
Coach:
HC MOUNTFIELD: Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Vráblík, Bindulis, Piskáček (A), Bucko, Slovacek, Štich, Štencel – Abdul, M. Hanzl, Vondrka – J. Ondráček, Pech (A), Gulas (C) – Venkrbec, D. Voženílek, Valsky – M. Beránek, Toman, Holec.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC MOUNTFIELD: Hrachovina (Strmeň) – Vráblík, Bindulis, Piskáček (A), Bucko, Slovacek, Štich, Štencel – Abdul, M. Hanzl, Vondrka – J. Ondráček, Pech (A), Gulas (C) – Venkrbec, D. Voženílek, Valsky – M. Beránek, Toman, Holec.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Jeřábek, Mrkva – Lederer, Rožánek
Attendance: 2582
Scorer is MATĚJ TOMAN. Assisted by Miroslav Holec, Kristofers Bindulis.
Scorer is ŠTĚPÁN FRYŠARA. Assisted by Jakub Šlahař, Jakub Ferenc.
Scorer is MILAN GULAS.
Scorer is JAN SVOBODA. Assisted by Darek Hejcman.
Scorer is MARTIN NOVOTNÝ. Assisted by Darek Hejcman, Jan Svoboda.
Scorer is MILAN GULAS. Assisted by Lukáš Pech.
Scorer is JAN ŠTENCEL. Assisted by Jiří Ondráček.