Barys – CSKA | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – Salavat Yulaev | 2:1 (end) | | | Dynamo – Riga | 4:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:1 (end) | | | Spartak – Avangard | 0:4 (end) |
C. Budejovice – HC Pilsen | 3:4 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Kladno | 7:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Pardubice | 4:7 (end) |
Liberec – Zlín | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Sparta – Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 (end) |
final/OT
Barys Nur-Sultan
1:2
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:1)
CSKA Moscow
Welcome. Game starts at 15:30.
|
||
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
10:50
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Slepyshev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
11:32
|
Team Barys with just scored a goal! Scorer is MIKHAILIS. Assisted by Starchenko, Darren Dietz.
|
|
11:32 Mikhailis (AST) - 1:0
|
||
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
23:13
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Yurtaikin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:19
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Slepyshev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
54:35
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Sergei Plotnikov.
|
|
54:35 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 1:1
|
||
58:14
|
Penalty for Barys Nur-Sultan (Darren Dietz – 2 min., holding).
|
|
60:00
|
3rd period finished.
|
|
60:01
|
Overtime began.
|
|
63:00
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Nesterov.
|
|
63:00 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 1:2
|
||
Game over.
(17:48:08)
|
Goals and assists:
12. Mikhailis (Starchenko, D. Dietz) – 55. Okulov (Plotnikov), 63. Okulov (Nesterov)
Referees: Ravodin, Fatejev – Kučava, Novikov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Barys Nur-Sultan:
Ortio (Bojarkin) – D. Dietz (C), Morrow, Alsing, Martinsson, Shalapov, Samat Danijar – Mikhailis (A), Valk, Lilja – Kunyk, Frattin, Starchenko (A) – J. Berglund, Šestakov, Thomas – Petuchov, Gurkov, Musorov – Šaichmeddenov, .
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Nesterov, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Svedberg, Sergeyev, Dahlbeck (A), Makarov, Lugovjak – , Wallmark, Slepyshev (A) – Okulov, Andronov (C), Plotnikov – Soshnikov, Mingačjov, Yurtaikin – Chulapov, Sorkin, Guskov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Nesterov, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Svedberg, Sergeyev, Dahlbeck (A), Makarov, Lugovjak – , Wallmark, Slepyshev (A) – Okulov, Andronov (C), Plotnikov – Soshnikov, Mingačjov, Yurtaikin – Chulapov, Sorkin, Guskov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Ravodin, Fatejev – Kučava, Novikov
Attendance: