Barys – CSKA | 1:2 (after OT) | | | Cherepovets – Salavat Yulaev | 2:1 (end) | | | Dynamo – Riga | 4:1 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 5:1 (end) | | | Spartak – Avangard | 0:4 (end) |
C. Budejovice – HC Pilsen | 3:4 (after OT) | | | K. Vary – Kladno | 7:4 (end) | | | Litvínov – Pardubice | 4:7 (end) |
Liberec – Zlín | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Sparta – Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 (end) |
final
SKA St. Petersburg
5:1
(1:0, 2:1, 2:0)
Amur Khabarovsk
54:41
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Dominik Mašín – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
45:49
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yuri Pautov – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
44:29
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Ilya – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
39:05
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (2 min. – too many men).
|
|
35:44
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Dominik Mašín – 2 min., holding).
|
|
27:48
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Anton Burdasov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
19:00
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yevgeni – 2 min., holding).
|
|
11:48
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Andrej Alexejev – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
05:01
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Faizullin – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Burdasov (Chusnutdinov), 22. Ozhiganov (Vorobyov), 40. Burdasov (Ozhiganov), 45. K. Marčenko (Vorobyov, Händemark), 54. Kemppainen (Burdasov) – 30. Faizullin (Gorshkov, S. Tereshchenko)
Referees: Birin, Jevgenij – Ivanov, Judin
Attendance: 3451
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Askarov (Lars Johansson) – Ozhiganov, Fantenberg, Falkovskij, , Pylenkov, Kirsanov, Pautov – Chusnutdinov, Kamenev, (C) – Burdasov (A), Kemppainen, – Vorobyov, K. Marčenko, – Händemark, Moisejev, Mičkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Bartošák () – Byčkov, Jordan, S. Tereshchenko, Mašín, Koryagin, Alyayev, Vasilyev – Lenc, Tomášek, V. Butuzov – Slepets, , Gorshkov – Zyryanov, Sharov, Faizullin – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Zhelezkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Bartošák () – Byčkov, Jordan, S. Tereshchenko, Mašín, Koryagin, Alyayev, Vasilyev – Lenc, Tomášek, V. Butuzov – Slepets, , Gorshkov – Zyryanov, Sharov, Faizullin – Alexejev, Kuznetsov, Zhelezkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Birin, Jevgenij – Ivanov, Judin
Attendance: 3451