Chelsea – Manchester City | 0:1 (end) | | | Man Utd. – Aston Villa | 0:1 (end) | | | Everton – Norwich | 2:0 (end) |
Leicester – Burnley | 2:2 (end) | | | Watford – Newcastle | 1:1 (end) |
Alavés – Atlético | 1:0 (end) | | | Valencia – Bilbao | 1:1 (end) | | | Sevilla – Espanyol | 2:0 (end) |
Real – Villarreal | 0:0 (end) |
Frankfurt – Kolín nad Rýnem | 1:1 (end) | | | Hoffenheim – Wolfsburg | 3:1 (end) | | | Leverkusen – Mohuč | 1:0 (end) |
RB Leipzig – Hertha | 6:0 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Dortmund | 1:0 (end) |
Č. Budějovice – Karviná | 3:1 (end) | | | Ostrava – Bohemians 1905 | 4:1 (end) | | | Pardubice – Plzeň | 0:1 (end) |
Zlín – Sparta | 2:5 (end) |
Žilina – Ružomberok | 0:2 (end) | | | Senica – Slovan Bratislava | 0:3 (end) | | | Zlaté Moravce – L. Mikuláš | 2:2 (end) |
Sereď – Michalovce | 0:1 (end) |
Slaven Belupo – Dinamo Zagreb | 1:4 (end) | | | Šibenik – Osijek | 0:2 (end) |
final
ŠKF Sereď
0:1
(0:0)
MFK Zemplín Michalovce
Goals:
80. Popovits
Referees: I. Kružliak – Hancko, Zemko – Ježík
Attendance: 153
Cards: 62. Karrica (SER) – 33. Begala (MIC), 87. Száraz (MIC)
Penalty missed:
ŠKF Sereď:
Iliev – A. Kadlec, Dias (C), Ljubičić, Jureškin – Potoma, Machuča (46. Karrica) – Popović (90. Iglesias), Gatarić (90. Kříž), Yao – Haša (90. Radić).
Subs: Yakubu – Katunský, Hučko, Michalík, Kříž, Karrica, Radić, Ridwan, Iglesias.
Coach:
MFK Zemplín Michalovce: Száraz – Vaško, Ranko, Artabe – Kotula, Begala, Oshima, Magda – Žofčák (C) (46. Gállego), Kanu (76. Mendez, 90+2. Šuľa), Trusa (66. Popovits).
Subs: Kozhukhar – Šuľa, Záhradník, Popovits, Neofytidis, Kvocera, Gállego, Gembický, Mendez.
Coach:
Subs: Yakubu – Katunský, Hučko, Michalík, Kříž, Karrica, Radić, Ridwan, Iglesias.
Coach:
MFK Zemplín Michalovce: Száraz – Vaško, Ranko, Artabe – Kotula, Begala, Oshima, Magda – Žofčák (C) (46. Gállego), Kanu (76. Mendez, 90+2. Šuľa), Trusa (66. Popovits).
Subs: Kozhukhar – Šuľa, Záhradník, Popovits, Neofytidis, Kvocera, Gállego, Gembický, Mendez.
Coach:
Referees: I. Kružliak – Hancko, Zemko – Ježík
Attendance: 153
ŠKF Sereď substitution: Mihajilo Popović is replaced by Daniel Iglesias.
ŠKF Sereď substitution: Nikola Gatarić is replaced by Dominik Kříž.
MFK Zemplín Michalovce substitution: Igor Žofčák is replaced by Pablo Gállego.