Dynamo – Metallurg M | 2:4 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Barys | 4:3 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Salavat Yulaev | 2:0 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Neftekhimik | 2:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 3:7 (end) | | | Spartak – Cherepovets | 2:0 (end) |
Sparta – Mountfield HK | 2:3 (0:3 after SO) | | | Mlada Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 0:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 2:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Vitkovice | 1:2 (end) |
Pardubice – Kladno | 4:3 (2:0 after SO) |
Arizona – Anaheim | 4:3 (end) | | | Boston – Rangers | 3:4 (after OT) |
Karlovy Vary – HC Sparta Praha Sledge | 8:1 (end) | | | SOHO Olomouc – Zlín sledge | 2:4 (end) |
final
HC Sochi
3:7
(1:1, 1:3, 1:3)
HC Dinamo Minsk
Goals and assists:
20. Jaks (Mishchenko, Peťkov), 23. Tochitsky (Mishchenko, Jaks), 48. Tochitsky – 10. R. Gorbunov (Almqvist, K. Voronin), 22. Alistrov (A. Lindholm, Graovac), 29. L. Bengtsson (T. Beck, Graovac), 37. M. Kempe (Suvorov, Sapego), 44. Varfolomeyev (K. Voronin), 50. M. Kempe (L. Bengtsson, T. Beck), 60. Varfolomeyev (Tedenby, Usov)
Referees: Bondar, Gašilov – Ivanov, Čeryšov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Sochi:
Hellberg (44. Treťjak) – Jaks, Kamalov, , Rundblad, Baldayev, Mishchenko, Zorkin – Tochitsky (C), Bakos, Peťkov – Pilipenko, Vikharev (A), Babenko – Zhabreev, A. Nikolajev, Garajev – Bakanov, Lipon, Feoktistov (A) – Glotov.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Kolosov (Rybar) – L. Bengtsson, Korobov (C), Almqvist, Yeryomenko, Shinkevich (A), A. Lindholm, Sapego, J. Krejcik – Tedenby, M. Kempe, Suvorov – Alistrov, Graovac, T. Beck (A) – K. Voronin, Varfolomeyev, R. Gorbunov – Kogalev, Usov, Buynitskiy.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Dinamo Minsk: Kolosov (Rybar) – L. Bengtsson, Korobov (C), Almqvist, Yeryomenko, Shinkevich (A), A. Lindholm, Sapego, J. Krejcik – Tedenby, M. Kempe, Suvorov – Alistrov, Graovac, T. Beck (A) – K. Voronin, Varfolomeyev, R. Gorbunov – Kogalev, Usov, Buynitskiy.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bondar, Gašilov – Ivanov, Čeryšov
Attendance:
Scorer is VARFOLOMEYEV. Assisted by Mattias Tedenby, Ilja Usov.
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Roman Gorbunov – 5 min., roughing).
Scorer is MARIO KEMPE. Assisted by Lukas Bengtsson, Taylor Beck.
Penalty for HC Sochi (Tochitsky – 2 min., tripping).
Scorer is VARFOLOMEYEV. Assisted by Kirill Voronin.