Admiral – Vityaz | 3:2 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Riga | 3:1 (end) | | | Barys – Avangard | 1:0 (end) |
Avtomobilist – Jokerit | 5:1 (end) | | | Dynamo – CSKA | 0:3 (end) |
Třinec – HC Slovan | 3:0 (end) | | | Lukko – Cardiff | 5:2 (end) | | | Donbass – EC-KAC | 3:4 (end) |
Rouen – Rungsted Seier Capital | 5:1 (end) |
Pittsburgh – Buffalo | 5:4 (4:3 after SO) |
final
Dynamo Moscow
0:3
(0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
CSKA Moscow
Game over.
(20:18:17)
|
||
57:26 John Gilmour (MOS) - 0:3
|
||
57:26
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is JOHN GILMOUR. Assisted by Viktor Svedberg.
|
|
56:06
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Sergei Plotnikov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
49:47 Karnaukhov (MOS) - 0:2
|
||
49:47
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KARNAUKHOV. Assisted by Alexander.
|
|
42:34
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
33:32
|
Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Yegor Zaytsev – 2 min., interference).
|
|
31:05
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Viktor Svedberg – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:34 Maxim Sorkin (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
30:34
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is MAXIM SORKIN. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Alexander.
|
|
21:26
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Lucas Wallmark – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
11:27
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Sergei Andronov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 18:00.
|
Goals and assists:
31. Sorkin (Okulov), 50. Karnaukhov, 58. Gilmour (V. Svedberg)
Referees: Belov, Odins – Viljugin, Šišlo
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Dynamo Moscow:
Bocharov (Yeryomenko, G. Kuzněcov) – Voynov, Mironov, , Sergeyev, Pedan, Zaytsev, N. Novikov – Shipachyov, Galiev, Petunin – Raševskij, Klinkhammer, O'Dell – V. Michajlov, , Igumnov – Chebykin, Bryzgalov, V. Jefremov – A. Nazarevič.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Ivan Fedotov (Novožilov, Reideborn) – Sergeyev, Dahlbeck, Nesterov, Lugovjak, V. Svedberg, Gilmour, Kalinichenko – Andronov, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – , Plotnikov, – Mingačjov, Wallmark, Okulov – Sorkin, Chulapov, Soshnikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Ivan Fedotov (Novožilov, Reideborn) – Sergeyev, Dahlbeck, Nesterov, Lugovjak, V. Svedberg, Gilmour, Kalinichenko – Andronov, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – , Plotnikov, – Mingačjov, Wallmark, Okulov – Sorkin, Chulapov, Soshnikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Belov, Odins – Viljugin, Šišlo
Attendance: