Admiral – Traktor | 2:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Ak Bars | 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | | | Jokerit – Neftekhimik | 3:6 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Kunlun | 6:5 (after OT) | | | Riga – Novosibirsk | 4:1 (end) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:1 (end) |
Frölunda – IFK Helsinki | 4:1 (end) | | | Växjö – TPS | 4:2 (end) | | | Tappara – Skellefteå | 4:2 (end) |
Zürich – Mlada Boleslav | 7:3 (end) | | | Fribourg – Leksands IF | 3:0 (end) | | | Bolzano – Salzburg | 3:4 (after OT) |
Rungsted Seier Capital – Rouen | 2:4 (end) |
final
Jokerit Helsinki
3:6
(0:2, 1:2, 2:2)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Goals and assists:
29. Björninen (Nicklas Jensen, P. Holm), 48. A. Grant (Hannikainen), 54. Nicklas Jensen (Pakarinen, P. Holm) – 2. D. Popov (Mityakin, D. Sexton), 10. Khairullin (Poryadin, Berezin), 36. Bikmullin (Khafizov, Šafigullin), 36. Khairullin (L. Hudacek, Berezin), 45. Khafizov (Khairullin), 60. Poryadin (Khairullin, Mityakin)
Referees: Gofman, Ovčinnikov – Sivov, Šišlo
Attendance: 4613
Penalty missed:
Jokerit Helsinki:
Lindback (Juvonen) – P. Holm, Lindbohm (A), D. Sklenicka, O. Leskinen, A. Grant, Kivisto – B. O'Neill (A), Nicklas Jensen, Pakarinen – Schroeder, Savinainen, Norman – Hannikainen, Kossila, Turunen – M. Anttila (C), Björninen, Joensuu.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Tuohimaa (, Ozolin) – Knot, Berezin (A), , , Puzanov, G. Semjonov, Glazkov – Khairullin (C), L. Hudacek, Poryadin – D. Sexton, D. Popov, Mityakin – Ansel Galimov, J. Popov, Barsukov – Khafizov, Vladislav Šutov, Šafigullin – Bikmullin (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk: Tuohimaa (, Ozolin) – Knot, Berezin (A), , , Puzanov, G. Semjonov, Glazkov – Khairullin (C), L. Hudacek, Poryadin – D. Sexton, D. Popov, Mityakin – Ansel Galimov, J. Popov, Barsukov – Khafizov, Vladislav Šutov, Šafigullin – Bikmullin (A).
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gofman, Ovčinnikov – Sivov, Šišlo
Attendance: 4613
Scorer is DANILA POPOV. Assisted by Yevgeny Mityakin, Dan Sexton.
Scorer is MARAT KHAIRULLIN. Assisted by Poryadin, Maxim Berezin.
Scorer is RAFAEL BIKMULLIN. Assisted by Timur Khafizov, Bulat Šafigullin.
Scorer is MARAT KHAIRULLIN. Assisted by Libor Hudacek, Maxim Berezin.
Scorer is TIMUR KHAFIZOV. Assisted by Lukas, Marat Khairullin.
Scorer is PORYADIN. Assisted by Marat Khairullin, Yevgeny Mityakin.