Khabarovsk – Salavat Yulaev | 2:1 (end) | | | Admiral – HC Sochi | 2:8 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Avtomobilist | 3:1 (end) |
Spartak – Dynamo | 4:1 (end) | | | Jokerit – Lokomotiv | 2:0 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Ak Bars | 2:3 (2:3 after SO) |
Dinamo Minsk – Traktor | 2:1 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 2:3 (end) | | | Kunlun – Metallurg M | 1:5 (end) |
Sparta – Liberec | 4:1 (end) | | | Litvínov – Vitkovice | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) | | | Třinec – Olomouc | 5:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Zlín | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Kladno | 4:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Mountfield HK | 1:3 (end) |
St. Louis – Columbus | 6:3 (end) |
54:06
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Matthew Lorito – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
49:47
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Klas Dahlbeck – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
33:29
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:25
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Rudolf Cerveny – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
05:05
|
Penalty for Dinamo Riga (Filips Buncis – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
15. Radil, 60. Scarlett (Lorito) – 3. Blazhiyevsky (Guskov, Mingačjov), 54. Nesterov (Dahlbeck, Kamenev)
Referees: Birin, Ravodin – Viljugin, Lazarev
Attendance: 445
Penalty missed:
Dinamo Riga:
Hudacek (Vitols) – Scarlett, Cibulskis (A), Cukste, Zile, Sotnieks, Freibergs, Ozolš, Southorn – Radil, Cerveny, J. Karjalainen – E. Poirier, Lorito, Darzins (C) – Meija (A), Tiivola, Švanenbergs – Buncis, Berzins, Vilmans.
Subs:
Coach: Valerijs Kulibaba
CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Nesterov (A), Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Kiselevich, V. Svedberg, Grudinin – (A), Karnaukhov, Slepyshev (C) – Plotnikov, Svetlakov, Okulov – Sorkin, Kamenev, Nordstrom – Guskov, Mingačjov, Pankratov.
Subs:
Coach: Sergej Fjodorov
Subs:
Coach: Valerijs Kulibaba
CSKA Moscow: Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Nesterov (A), Dahlbeck, Sergeyev, Blazhiyevsky, Gilmour, Kiselevich, V. Svedberg, Grudinin – (A), Karnaukhov, Slepyshev (C) – Plotnikov, Svetlakov, Okulov – Sorkin, Kamenev, Nordstrom – Guskov, Mingačjov, Pankratov.
Subs:
Coach: Sergej Fjodorov
Referees: Birin, Ravodin – Viljugin, Lazarev
Attendance: 445