Admiral – Salavat Yulaev | 0:2 (end) | | | Avangard – Neftekhimik | 6:1 (end) | | | CSKA – Metallurg M | 6:4 (end) |
Dynamo – Ak Bars | 4:1 (end) | | | Spartak – Lokomotiv | 1:2 (1:3 after SO) |
Zlín – HC Pilsen | 1:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Sparta | 4:5 (after OT) | | | Vitkovice – C. Budejovice | 4:2 (end) |
Olomouc – Pardubice | 1:4 (end) | | | Kladno – Mlada Boleslav | 2:1 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 3:2 (end) |
final
CSKA Moscow
6:4
(1:0, 1:2, 4:2)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk
Game over.
(19:52:57)
|
||
59:33 Slepyshev (MOS) - 6:4
|
||
59:33
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV. Assisted by Mikhail, Artyom Sergeyev.
|
|
58:35 Vladislav Kamenev (MOS) - 5:4
|
||
58:35
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is VLADISLAV KAMENEV. Assisted by Artyom Sergeyev, Nesterov.
|
|
57:16 Pavel Akolzin (MET) - 4:4
|
||
57:16
|
Goal for Metallurg! Scorer is PAVEL AKOLZIN. Assisted by Arkhip Nekolenko.
|
|
56:49
|
Penalty for Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Denis Zernov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
55:09 Slepyshev (MOS) - 4:3
|
||
55:09
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SLEPYSHEV. Assisted by Mikhail.
|
|
50:47 Tachir Mingačov (MOS) - 3:3
|
||
50:47
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is TACHIR MINGAČOV. Assisted by Maxim Sorkin, Artyom Sergeyev.
|
|
47:33 Semyon Koshelev (MET) - 2:3
|
||
47:33
|
Goal for Metallurg! Scorer is SEMYON KOSHELEV. Assisted by Yegor Yakovlev, Hultstrom.
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
38:04
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bench minor penalty – delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures). Penalty served by Prochor Poltapov.
|
|
35:55 Brendan Leipsic (MET) - 2:2
|
||
35:55
|
Goal for Metallurg! Scorer is BRENDAN LEIPSIC. Assisted by Anatoly Nikontsev.
|
|
34:26 Sergei Plotnikov (MOS) - 2:1
|
Goals and assists:
11. Svetlakov (Sorkin, Mingačov), 35. Plotnikov (Slepyshev, Nesterov), 51. Mingačov (Sorkin, Sergeyev), 56. Slepyshev, 59. Kamenev (Sergeyev, Nesterov), 60. Slepyshev (Sergeyev) – 23. Chibisov (Leipsic, Yakovlev), 36. Leipsic (Nikontsev), 48. Koshelev (Yakovlev, Hultstrom), 58. Akolzin (Nekolenko)
Referees: Gofman, Hribik – Ivanov, Lazarev
Attendance: 2153
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
Reideborn (Ivan Fedotov) – Dahlbeck, Nesterov, Blazhiyevsky, Sergeyev, Gilmour, Kiselevich, V. Svedberg – Slepyshev, , Karnaukhov – Plotnikov, Okulov, Kamenev – Andronov, Nordstrom, – Sorkin, Mingačov, Svetlakov – Poltapov.
Subs:
Coach: Fjodorov
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Yakovlev, Zemchyonok, Minulin, Hultstrom, Maklyukov, Grigoryev – Koshelev, Currie, Chibisov – Maillet, Korostelyov, Goldobin – Zernov, Nikontsev, Leipsic – Akolzin, Nekolenko, M. Karpov – D. Jurov.
Subs:
Coach: Vorobjov
Subs:
Coach: Fjodorov
Metallurg Magnitogorsk: Olkinuora (Koshechkin) – Yakovlev, Zemchyonok, Minulin, Hultstrom, Maklyukov, Grigoryev – Koshelev, Currie, Chibisov – Maillet, Korostelyov, Goldobin – Zernov, Nikontsev, Leipsic – Akolzin, Nekolenko, M. Karpov – D. Jurov.
Subs:
Coach: Vorobjov
Referees: Gofman, Hribik – Ivanov, Lazarev
Attendance: 2153