final
Vityaz Podolsk
2:5
(1:0, 1:2, 0:3)
HC Dinamo Minsk
40:54
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Roman Gorbunov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
35:03
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Ivan Volodin – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
25:47
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Vitaly.
|
|
23:36
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Taylor Beck – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
18:47
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Stěpan Starkov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
16:03
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Vladimir Alistrov – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
15:18
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Ilya Shinkevich – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
11:51
|
Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Igor Golovkov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
01:59
|
Penalty for HC Dinamo Minsk (Ilya Shinkevich – 2 min., interference).
|
Goals and assists:
3. Ojamaki (Audette, Ezhov), 23. Rasskazov (Starkov, Volodin) – 21. T. Beck (Stromwall, Almqvist), 30. Stromwall (T. Beck), 49. Tedenby (Mosalyov), 56. K. Voronin (Tedenby), 60. K. Voronin
Referees: Andris Ansons, Viktor Gašilov – Maxim Bersenjov, Jevgenij Judin
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Vityaz Podolsk:
Ezhov (Kloberdanec) – Kemiläinen, , Lyamin, Rydčenko, Golovkov (A), Yepishin, Lisovets, D. Musin – Ojamaki, M. Aaltonen (A), Audette – Starkov, Volodin, Rasskazov – Shiksatdarov, , Malykhin (C) – G. Nesterov, N. Gončarov, .
Subs:
Coach: Jurij Babenko
HC Dinamo Minsk: Rybar (Bolshakov) – L. Bengtsson, Korobov (C), Sapego, Almqvist, Shinkevich (A), Yeryomenko, Deryabin – Stromwall, Suvorov, T. Beck (A) – Tedenby, Alistrov, Graovac – K. Voronin, R. Gorbunov, Buynitskiy – Demkov, Mosalyov, Varfolomeyev – Pyškajlo.
Subs:
Coach: Craig Woodcroft
Subs:
Coach: Jurij Babenko
HC Dinamo Minsk: Rybar (Bolshakov) – L. Bengtsson, Korobov (C), Sapego, Almqvist, Shinkevich (A), Yeryomenko, Deryabin – Stromwall, Suvorov, T. Beck (A) – Tedenby, Alistrov, Graovac – K. Voronin, R. Gorbunov, Buynitskiy – Demkov, Mosalyov, Varfolomeyev – Pyškajlo.
Subs:
Coach: Craig Woodcroft
Referees: Andris Ansons, Viktor Gašilov – Maxim Bersenjov, Jevgenij Judin
Attendance: